TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Andover to Basingstoke

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th October
Exeter St Davids22:45123:073BasingstokeCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids20:25
Exeter Central20:2820:30
Whimple20:4120:41
Feniton20:4720:47
Honiton20:5320:57
Axminster21:0721:08
Crewkerne21:2021:21
Yeovil Junction21:2921:31
Sherborne (Dorset)21:3721:37
Templecombe21:4521:45
Gillingham (Dorset)21:5221:53
Tisbury22:0322:03
Salisbury22:1822:26
Grateley22:3822:38
Andover22:4422:45
Whitchurch (Hants)22:5322:53
Overton22:5922:59
Basingstoke23:07
Saturday, 25th October
Salisbury05:32105:583London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury05:12
Grateley05:2405:24
Andover05:3105:32
Whitchurch (Hants)05:4005:40
Overton05:4605:46
Basingstoke05:5805:59
Woking06:1806:19
Clapham Junction06:3806:39
London Waterloo06:49
Salisbury06:03106:283London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury05:44
Grateley05:5605:56
Andover06:0206:03
Whitchurch (Hants)06:1106:11
Overton06:1706:17
Basingstoke06:2806:30
Woking06:4906:50
London Waterloo07:19
Salisbury06:35106:553London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury06:18
Andover06:3406:35
Basingstoke06:5506:57
Woking07:1607:17
Clapham Junction07:3707:38
London Waterloo07:49
Salisbury07:06107:283London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury06:47
Grateley06:5906:59
Andover07:0507:06
Whitchurch (Hants)07:1407:14
Overton07:2007:20
Basingstoke07:2807:30
Woking07:4907:50
London Waterloo08:19
Exeter St Davids07:38107:553London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids05:10
Exeter Central05:1305:14
Pinhoe05:1905:19
Whimple05:2605:26
Feniton05:3105:31
Honiton05:3805:41
Axminster05:5105:52
Crewkerne06:0506:05
Yeovil Junction06:1406:20
Sherborne (Dorset)06:2606:26
Templecombe06:3406:34
Gillingham (Dorset)06:4106:42
Tisbury06:5206:52
Salisbury07:0707:21
Andover07:3707:38
Basingstoke07:5507:57
Woking08:1608:17
Clapham Junction08:3708:38
London Waterloo08:49
Honiton08:06108:283London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Honiton06:19
Axminster06:2906:30
Crewkerne06:4306:43
Yeovil Junction06:5206:53
Sherborne (Dorset)06:5907:00
Templecombe07:0707:07
Gillingham (Dorset)07:1407:15
Tisbury07:2507:26
Salisbury07:4007:47
Grateley07:5907:59
Andover08:0508:06
Whitchurch (Hants)08:1408:14
Overton08:2008:20
Basingstoke08:2808:30
Woking08:4908:50
London Waterloo09:18
Salisbury08:38108:553London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury08:21
Andover08:3708:38
Basingstoke08:5508:57
Woking09:1609:17
Clapham Junction09:3709:38
London Waterloo09:49
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Andover and Basingstoke stations
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Other Andover timetables
None
Other Basingstoke timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us