TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Andover to Basingstoke

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
Exeter St Davids10:38110:553London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids08:23
Exeter Central08:2608:27
Pinhoe08:3208:32
Whimple08:3908:39
Feniton08:4408:44
Honiton08:5108:55
Axminster09:0509:06
Crewkerne09:1809:19
Yeovil Junction09:2709:29
Sherborne (Dorset)09:3509:35
Templecombe09:4309:43
Gillingham (Dorset)09:5009:51
Tisbury10:0110:01
Salisbury10:1610:21
Andover10:3710:38
Basingstoke10:5510:57
Woking11:1511:17
Clapham Junction11:3611:37
London Waterloo11:49
Salisbury11:06111:283London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury10:47
Grateley10:5910:59
Andover11:0511:06
Whitchurch (Hants)11:1411:14
Overton11:2011:20
Basingstoke11:2811:30
Woking11:4911:50
London Waterloo12:19
Exeter St Davids11:38111:553London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids09:25
Exeter Central09:2809:30
Pinhoe09:3409:34
Whimple09:4209:42
Honiton09:5109:55
Axminster10:0510:06
Crewkerne10:1810:19
Yeovil Junction10:2710:29
Sherborne (Dorset)10:3510:35
Templecombe10:4310:43
Gillingham (Dorset)10:5010:51
Tisbury11:0111:01
Salisbury11:1611:21
Andover11:3711:38
Basingstoke11:5511:57
Woking12:1512:17
Clapham Junction12:3612:37
London Waterloo12:49
Salisbury12:06112:283London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury11:47
Grateley11:5911:59
Andover12:0512:06
Whitchurch (Hants)12:1412:14
Overton12:2012:20
Basingstoke12:2812:30
Woking12:4912:50
London Waterloo13:19
Exeter St Davids12:38112:553London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids10:25
Exeter Central10:2810:30
Pinhoe10:3410:34
Feniton10:4410:44
Honiton10:5010:55
Axminster11:0511:06
Crewkerne11:1811:19
Yeovil Junction11:2711:29
Sherborne (Dorset)11:3511:35
Templecombe11:4311:43
Gillingham (Dorset)11:5011:51
Tisbury12:0112:01
Salisbury12:1612:21
Andover12:3712:38
Basingstoke12:5512:57
Woking13:1513:17
Clapham Junction13:3613:37
London Waterloo13:49
Salisbury13:06113:283London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury12:47
Grateley12:5912:59
Andover13:0513:06
Whitchurch (Hants)13:1413:14
Overton13:2013:20
Basingstoke13:2813:30
Woking13:4913:50
London Waterloo14:19
Exeter St Davids13:38113:553London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids11:25
Exeter Central11:2811:30
Pinhoe11:3411:34
Whimple11:4211:42
Honiton11:5111:55
Axminster12:0512:06
Crewkerne12:1812:19
Yeovil Junction12:2712:29
Sherborne (Dorset)12:3512:35
Templecombe12:4312:43
Gillingham (Dorset)12:5012:51
Tisbury13:0113:01
Salisbury13:1613:21
Andover13:3713:38
Basingstoke13:5513:57
Woking14:1514:17
Clapham Junction14:3614:37
London Waterloo14:49
Salisbury14:06114:283London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury13:47
Grateley13:5913:59
Andover14:0514:06
Whitchurch (Hants)14:1414:14
Overton14:2014:20
Basingstoke14:2814:30
Woking14:4914:50
London Waterloo15:19
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Andover and Basingstoke stations
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Other Andover timetables
None
Other Basingstoke timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us