TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Andover to Basingstoke

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th November
Exeter St Davids16:38116:553London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids14:25
Exeter Central14:2814:30
Feniton14:4314:43
Honiton14:5014:55
Axminster15:0515:06
Crewkerne15:1815:19
Yeovil Junction15:2715:29
Sherborne (Dorset)15:3515:35
Templecombe15:4315:43
Gillingham (Dorset)15:5015:51
Tisbury16:0116:01
Salisbury16:1616:21
Andover16:3716:38
Basingstoke16:5516:57
Woking17:1517:17
Clapham Junction17:3617:37
London Waterloo17:51
Gillingham (Dorset)17:06117:293London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Dorset)16:18
Tisbury16:2816:28
Salisbury16:4316:47
Grateley16:5916:59
Andover17:0617:06
Whitchurch (Hants)17:1417:14
Overton17:2017:20
Basingstoke17:2917:30
Woking17:4917:51
London Waterloo18:21
Exeter St Davids17:38117:553London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids15:25
Exeter Central15:2815:30
Pinhoe15:3415:34
Whimple15:4215:42
Honiton15:5115:55
Axminster16:0516:06
Crewkerne16:1816:19
Yeovil Junction16:2716:29
Sherborne (Dorset)16:3516:35
Templecombe16:4316:43
Gillingham (Dorset)16:5016:51
Tisbury17:0117:01
Salisbury17:1617:21
Andover17:3717:38
Basingstoke17:5517:57
Woking18:1518:17
Clapham Junction18:3618:37
London Waterloo18:51
Salisbury18:06118:283London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury17:47
Grateley17:5917:59
Andover18:0518:06
Whitchurch (Hants)18:1418:14
Overton18:2018:20
Basingstoke18:2818:30
Woking18:4918:50
London Waterloo19:19
Exeter St Davids18:44119:013London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids16:24
Exeter Central16:2716:29
Pinhoe16:3416:34
Whimple16:4016:40
Feniton16:4616:46
Honiton16:5216:56
Axminster17:0617:07
Crewkerne17:1917:20
Yeovil Junction17:2817:30
Sherborne (Dorset)17:3617:36
Templecombe17:4417:44
Gillingham (Dorset)17:5117:52
Tisbury18:0218:02
Salisbury18:2218:27
Andover18:4318:44
Basingstoke19:0119:02
Woking19:2119:22
Clapham Junction19:4119:42
London Waterloo19:51
Salisbury19:06119:283London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury18:47
Grateley18:5918:59
Andover19:0519:06
Whitchurch (Hants)19:1419:14
Overton19:2019:20
Basingstoke19:2819:30
Woking19:4919:50
London Waterloo20:19
Exeter St Davids19:45120:083London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids17:25
Exeter Central17:2817:30
Pinhoe17:3417:34
Feniton17:4417:44
Honiton17:5017:55
Axminster18:0518:06
Crewkerne18:1818:19
Yeovil Junction18:2718:29
Sherborne (Dorset)18:3518:35
Templecombe18:4318:43
Gillingham (Dorset)18:5018:51
Tisbury19:0119:01
Salisbury19:2319:26
Grateley19:3819:38
Andover19:4419:45
Whitchurch (Hants)19:5319:53
Overton19:5919:59
Basingstoke20:0820:09
Woking20:2920:30
Clapham Junction20:5220:53
London Waterloo21:00
Exeter St Davids20:45121:083London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids18:25
Exeter Central18:2818:30
Pinhoe18:3718:37
Whimple18:4418:44
Feniton18:4918:49
Honiton18:5518:59
Axminster19:0919:10
Crewkerne19:2219:23
Yeovil Junction19:3119:33
Sherborne (Dorset)19:3919:39
Templecombe19:4719:47
Gillingham (Dorset)19:5419:55
Tisbury20:0520:07
Salisbury20:2220:26
Grateley20:3820:38
Andover20:4420:45
Whitchurch (Hants)20:5320:53
Overton20:5920:59
Basingstoke21:0821:09
Woking21:2921:30
Clapham Junction21:5221:53
London Waterloo22:04
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Andover and Basingstoke stations
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Other Andover timetables
None
Other Basingstoke timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us