hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Milngavie

Mon 2017-09-25 18:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Milngavie
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRailEdinburgh18:27219:181MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:37
Airdrie18:2618:27
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3118:31
Shettleston18:4218:42
Carntyne18:4418:44
Bellgrove18:4818:48
High Street (Glasgow)18:5018:50
Glasgow Qs Ll18:5218:55
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:5718:58
Partick19:0219:02
Hyndland19:0419:04
Anniesland19:0719:07
Westerton19:1019:10
Bearsden19:1319:13
Hillfoot19:1519:15
Milngavie19:18
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:58219:481MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:07
Airdrie18:5718:58
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0219:02
Shettleston19:1319:13
Carntyne19:1519:15
Bellgrove19:1919:19
High Street (Glasgow)19:2119:21
Glasgow Qs Ll19:2319:23
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:2519:25
Partick19:2919:29
Hyndland19:3119:31
Anniesland19:3419:34
Westerton19:4019:40
Bearsden19:4219:42
Hillfoot19:4419:44
Milngavie19:48
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh19:28220:181MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:39
Airdrie19:2819:28
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:3219:32
Shettleston19:4319:43
Carntyne19:4519:45
Bellgrove19:4919:49
High Street (Glasgow)19:5119:51
Glasgow Qs Ll19:5319:55
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5719:58
Partick20:0220:02
Hyndland20:0420:04
Anniesland20:0720:07
Westerton20:1020:10
Bearsden20:1320:13
Hillfoot20:1520:15
Milngavie20:18
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 26th September
ScotRailAirdrie05:57106:472MilngavieCalling points
ArrDep
Airdrie05:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:0106:01
Shettleston06:1206:12
Carntyne06:1406:14
Bellgrove06:1806:18
High Street (Glasgow)06:2006:20
Glasgow Qs Ll06:2206:25
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2706:27
Partick06:3106:31
Hyndland06:3306:33
Anniesland06:3606:36
Westerton06:3906:39
Bearsden06:4106:41
Hillfoot06:4306:43
Milngavie06:47
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBathgate06:28207:182MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bathgate06:07
Airdrie06:2806:28
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3206:32
Shettleston06:4306:43
Carntyne06:4506:45
Bellgrove06:4906:49
High Street (Glasgow)06:5106:51
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5306:55
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5706:58
Partick07:0207:02
Hyndland07:0407:04
Anniesland07:0707:07
Westerton07:1007:10
Bearsden07:1307:13
Hillfoot07:1507:15
Milngavie07:18
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh07:28208:181MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:39
Airdrie07:2707:28
Coatdyke07:3007:30
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3207:32
Blairhill07:3507:35
Shettleston07:4307:43
Carntyne07:4507:45
Bellgrove07:4807:48
High Street (Glasgow)07:5007:50
Glasgow Qs Ll07:5207:55
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5707:57
Partick08:0108:01
Hyndland08:0308:04
Anniesland08:0708:07
Westerton08:1008:10
Bearsden08:1308:13
Hillfoot08:1508:15
Milngavie08:18
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh07:57208:481MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh07:07
Airdrie07:5607:57
Coatdyke07:5907:59
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0208:02
Blairhill08:0408:04
Shettleston08:1208:12
Carntyne08:1408:14
Bellgrove08:1808:18
High Street (Glasgow)08:2008:20
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2208:25
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2708:27
Partick08:3108:31
Hyndland08:3308:33
Anniesland08:3608:36
Westerton08:4008:40
Bearsden08:4208:42
Hillfoot08:4408:44
Milngavie08:48
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh08:27209:181MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh07:37
Airdrie08:2608:27
Coatdyke08:2908:29
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3208:32
Blairhill08:3408:34
Shettleston08:4208:42
Carntyne08:4408:44
Bellgrove08:4808:48
High Street (Glasgow)08:5008:50
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5208:55
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5708:58
Partick09:0209:02
Hyndland09:0409:04
Anniesland09:0709:07
Westerton09:1009:10
Bearsden09:1309:13
Hillfoot09:1509:15
Milngavie09:18
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Airdrie and Milngavie stations
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Other Milngavie timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us