hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adderley Park to Birmingham International

Sat 2017-09-23 23:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adderley Park to Birmingham International
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
London MidlandBirmingham New Street23:1823:304CoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street23:14
Adderley Park23:1823:18
Stechford23:2123:22
Lea Hall23:2423:24
Marston Green23:2723:27
Birmingham International23:3023:31
Coventry23:49
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th September
London MidlandBirmingham New Street08:4208:553Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street09:4109:534CoventryCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:36
Adderley Park09:4009:41
Stechford09:4409:44
Lea Hall09:4709:47
Marston Green09:5009:50
Birmingham International09:5309:54
Coventry10:03
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street10:4110:534CoventryCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street10:36
Adderley Park10:4110:41
Stechford10:4410:44
Lea Hall10:4710:47
Marston Green10:5010:50
Birmingham International10:5310:54
Coventry11:03
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street11:4111:534CoventryCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:36
Adderley Park11:4111:41
Stechford11:4411:44
Lea Hall11:4711:47
Marston Green11:5011:50
Birmingham International11:5311:54
Coventry12:03
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street12:4112:534CoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street12:36
Adderley Park12:4112:41
Stechford12:4412:44
Lea Hall12:4712:47
Marston Green12:5012:50
Birmingham International12:5312:54
Coventry13:06
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street13:4113:534CoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street13:36
Adderley Park13:4113:41
Stechford13:4413:44
Lea Hall13:4713:47
Marston Green13:5013:50
Birmingham International13:5313:54
Coventry14:06
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street14:4114:534CoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street14:36
Adderley Park14:4114:41
Stechford14:4414:44
Lea Hall14:4714:47
Marston Green14:5014:50
Birmingham International14:5314:54
Coventry15:06
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Adderley Park timetables
None
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us