hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Nelson

Mon 2017-11-20 09:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Nelson
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
NorthernPreston09:40110:051ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston09:01
Accrington09:4009:40
Huncoat09:4509:45
Hapton09:4809:48
Rose Grove09:5109:51
Burnley Barracks09:5409:54
Burnley Central09:5709:57
Brierfield10:0210:02
Nelson10:0510:05
Colne10:15
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston10:40111:051ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston10:01
Accrington10:4010:40
Huncoat10:4510:45
Hapton10:4810:48
Rose Grove10:5110:51
Burnley Barracks10:5410:54
Burnley Central10:5710:57
Brierfield11:0211:02
Nelson11:0511:05
Colne11:15
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston11:40112:051ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston11:01
Accrington11:4011:40
Huncoat11:4511:45
Hapton11:4811:48
Rose Grove11:5111:51
Burnley Barracks11:5411:54
Burnley Central11:5711:57
Brierfield12:0212:02
Nelson12:0512:05
Colne12:15
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston12:40113:051ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston12:03
Accrington12:4012:40
Huncoat12:4512:45
Hapton12:4812:48
Rose Grove12:5112:51
Burnley Barracks12:5412:54
Burnley Central12:5712:57
Brierfield13:0213:02
Nelson13:0513:05
Colne13:15
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston13:40114:051ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston13:01
Accrington13:4013:40
Huncoat13:4513:45
Hapton13:4813:48
Rose Grove13:5113:51
Burnley Barracks13:5413:54
Burnley Central13:5713:57
Brierfield14:0214:02
Nelson14:0514:05
Colne14:15
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston14:40115:051ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston14:01
Accrington14:4014:40
Huncoat14:4514:45
Hapton14:4814:48
Rose Grove14:5114:51
Burnley Barracks14:5414:54
Burnley Central14:5714:57
Brierfield15:0215:02
Nelson15:0515:05
Colne15:15
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston15:40116:051ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston15:01
Accrington15:4015:40
Huncoat15:4515:45
Hapton15:4815:48
Rose Grove15:5115:51
Burnley Barracks15:5415:54
Burnley Central15:5715:57
Brierfield16:0216:02
Nelson16:0516:05
Colne16:15
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston16:40117:051ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston16:01
Accrington16:4016:40
Huncoat16:4516:45
Hapton16:4816:48
Rose Grove16:5116:51
Burnley Barracks16:5416:54
Burnley Central16:5716:57
Brierfield17:0217:02
Nelson17:0517:05
Colne17:15
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us