hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to London Waterloo East

Sun 2017-11-19 14:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to London Waterloo East
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
SoutheasternSlade Green14:51115:27bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green14:43
Abbey Wood14:5114:51
Plumstead14:5414:54
Woolwich Arsenal14:5714:57
Woolwich Dockyard15:0015:00
Charlton15:0315:03
Blackheath15:0715:07
Lewisham15:1015:12
London Bridge15:2215:22
London Waterloo East15:2715:27
London Charing Cross15:31
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green15:21115:57bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green15:13
Abbey Wood15:2115:21
Plumstead15:2415:24
Woolwich Arsenal15:2715:27
Woolwich Dockyard15:3015:30
Charlton15:3315:33
Blackheath15:3715:37
Lewisham15:4015:42
London Bridge15:5215:52
London Waterloo East15:5715:57
London Charing Cross16:01
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green15:51116:27bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green15:43
Abbey Wood15:5115:51
Plumstead15:5415:54
Woolwich Arsenal15:5715:57
Woolwich Dockyard16:0016:00
Charlton16:0316:03
Blackheath16:0716:07
Lewisham16:1016:12
London Bridge16:2216:22
London Waterloo East16:2716:27
London Charing Cross16:31
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green16:21116:57bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green16:13
Abbey Wood16:2116:21
Plumstead16:2416:24
Woolwich Arsenal16:2716:27
Woolwich Dockyard16:3016:30
Charlton16:3316:33
Blackheath16:3716:37
Lewisham16:4016:42
London Bridge16:5216:52
London Waterloo East16:5716:57
London Charing Cross17:01
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green16:51117:27bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green16:43
Abbey Wood16:5116:51
Plumstead16:5416:54
Woolwich Arsenal16:5716:57
Woolwich Dockyard17:0017:00
Charlton17:0317:03
Blackheath17:0717:07
Lewisham17:1017:12
London Bridge17:2217:22
London Waterloo East17:2717:27
London Charing Cross17:31
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green17:21117:57bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green17:13
Abbey Wood17:2117:21
Plumstead17:2417:24
Woolwich Arsenal17:2717:27
Woolwich Dockyard17:3017:30
Charlton17:3317:33
Blackheath17:3717:37
Lewisham17:4017:42
London Bridge17:5217:52
London Waterloo East17:5717:57
London Charing Cross18:01
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green17:51118:27bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green17:43
Abbey Wood17:5117:51
Plumstead17:5417:54
Woolwich Arsenal17:5717:57
Woolwich Dockyard18:0018:00
Charlton18:0318:03
Blackheath18:0718:07
Lewisham18:1018:12
London Bridge18:2218:22
London Waterloo East18:2718:27
London Charing Cross18:31
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green18:21118:57bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green18:13
Abbey Wood18:2118:21
Plumstead18:2418:24
Woolwich Arsenal18:2718:27
Woolwich Dockyard18:3018:30
Charlton18:3318:33
Blackheath18:3718:37
Lewisham18:4018:42
London Bridge18:5218:52
London Waterloo East18:5718:57
London Charing Cross19:01
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and London Waterloo East stations
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other London Waterloo East timetables
Timetable T199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us