hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to St Johns

Sun 2017-11-19 14:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to St Johns
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street08:48209:34London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street08:17
Abbey Wood08:4808:48
Belvedere08:5108:51
Erith08:5308:53
Slade Green08:5708:57
Crayford09:0409:06
Bexley09:0909:09
Albany Park09:1209:12
Sidcup09:1409:15
New Eltham09:1809:18
Mottingham09:2009:20
Lee (London)09:2309:23
Hither Green09:2609:26
Lewisham09:3109:32
St Johns (London)09:3409:34
London Cannon Street09:50
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street09:07210:04London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street08:37
Abbey Wood09:0709:07
Belvedere09:1009:10
Erith09:1209:12
Slade Green09:1509:16
Crayford09:3009:36
Bexley09:3909:39
Albany Park09:4209:42
Sidcup09:4409:45
New Eltham09:4809:48
Mottingham09:5009:50
Lee (London)09:5309:53
Hither Green09:5609:56
Lewisham10:0110:02
St Johns (London)10:0410:04
London Cannon Street10:19
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street09:47210:34London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street09:16
Abbey Wood09:4709:47
Belvedere09:5009:50
Erith09:5209:52
Slade Green09:5509:56
Crayford10:0410:06
Bexley10:0910:09
Albany Park10:1210:12
Sidcup10:1410:15
New Eltham10:1810:18
Mottingham10:2010:20
Lee (London)10:2310:23
Hither Green10:2610:26
Lewisham10:3210:32
St Johns (London)10:3410:34
London Cannon Street10:49
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street10:17211:04London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street09:47
Abbey Wood10:1710:17
Belvedere10:2010:20
Erith10:2210:22
Slade Green10:2510:26
Crayford10:3410:36
Bexley10:3910:39
Albany Park10:4210:42
Sidcup10:4410:45
New Eltham10:4810:48
Mottingham10:5010:50
Lee (London)10:5310:53
Hither Green10:5610:56
Lewisham11:0111:02
St Johns (London)11:0411:04
London Cannon Street11:17
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street11:17212:04London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street10:47
Abbey Wood11:1711:17
Belvedere11:2011:20
Erith11:2211:22
Slade Green11:2511:26
Crayford11:3411:36
Bexley11:3911:39
Albany Park11:4211:42
Sidcup11:4411:45
New Eltham11:4811:48
Mottingham11:5011:50
Lee (London)11:5311:53
Hither Green11:5611:56
Lewisham12:0112:02
St Johns (London)12:0412:04
London Cannon Street12:17
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street11:47212:34London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street11:17
Abbey Wood11:4711:47
Belvedere11:5011:50
Erith11:5211:52
Slade Green11:5511:56
Crayford12:0412:06
Bexley12:0912:09
Albany Park12:1212:12
Sidcup12:1412:15
New Eltham12:1812:18
Mottingham12:2012:20
Lee (London)12:2312:23
Hither Green12:2612:26
Lewisham12:3112:32
St Johns (London)12:3412:34
London Cannon Street12:47
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street12:47213:34London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street12:17
Abbey Wood12:4712:47
Belvedere12:5012:50
Erith12:5212:52
Slade Green12:5512:56
Crayford13:0413:06
Bexley13:0913:09
Albany Park13:1213:12
Sidcup13:1413:15
New Eltham13:1813:18
Mottingham13:2013:20
Lee (London)13:2313:23
Hither Green13:2613:26
Lewisham13:3113:32
St Johns (London)13:3413:34
London Cannon Street13:47
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street13:17214:04London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street12:47
Abbey Wood13:1713:17
Belvedere13:2013:20
Erith13:2213:22
Slade Green13:2513:26
Crayford13:3413:36
Bexley13:3913:39
Albany Park13:4213:42
Sidcup13:4413:45
New Eltham13:4813:48
Mottingham13:5013:50
Lee (London)13:5313:53
Hither Green13:5613:56
Lewisham14:0114:02
St Johns (London)14:0414:04
London Cannon Street14:17
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and St Johns stations
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other St Johns timetables
Timetable T199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us