hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to Northfleet

Sun 2017-11-19 14:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to Northfleet
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross09:43210:062Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross09:09
Abbey Wood09:4309:43
Dartford09:5409:55
Stone Crossing09:5909:59
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:0110:01
Swanscombe10:0410:04
Northfleet10:0610:06
Gillingham (Kent)10:36
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross17:24217:502GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross16:48
Abbey Wood17:2317:24
Belvedere17:2617:26
Erith17:2917:29
Slade Green17:3217:33
Dartford17:3717:38
Stone Crossing17:4217:42
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:4417:45
Swanscombe17:4817:48
Northfleet17:5017:50
Gravesend17:56
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street18:23218:502GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street17:49
Abbey Wood18:2218:23
Belvedere18:2518:26
Erith18:2818:29
Slade Green18:3218:33
Dartford18:3718:38
Stone Crossing18:4218:42
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:4418:45
Swanscombe18:4818:48
Northfleet18:5018:50
Gravesend18:56
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street19:01219:232Strood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street18:30
Abbey Wood19:0119:01
Dartford19:1019:12
Stone Crossing19:1619:16
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:1819:18
Swanscombe19:2119:21
Northfleet19:2319:23
Strood (Kent)19:42
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross19:25219:492GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross18:46
Abbey Wood19:2519:25
Slade Green19:3119:32
Dartford19:3619:37
Stone Crossing19:4119:41
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:4319:44
Swanscombe19:4719:47
Northfleet19:4919:49
Gravesend19:55
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross22:43223:062Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross22:09
Abbey Wood22:4322:43
Dartford22:5422:55
Stone Crossing22:5922:59
Greenhithe For Bluewater23:0123:01
Swanscombe23:0423:04
Northfleet23:0623:06
Gillingham (Kent)23:33
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross23:13223:362Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross22:39
Abbey Wood23:1323:13
Dartford23:2423:25
Stone Crossing23:2923:29
Greenhithe For Bluewater23:3123:31
Swanscombe23:3423:34
Northfleet23:3623:36
Gillingham (Kent)00:03
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross23:43200:062Strood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross23:09
Abbey Wood23:4323:43
Dartford23:5423:55
Stone Crossing23:5823:58
Greenhithe For Bluewater23:5923:59
Swanscombe00:0400:04
Northfleet00:0600:06
Strood (Kent)00:21
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and Northfleet stations
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other Northfleet timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us