hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to Lewisham

Sun 2017-11-19 14:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to Lewisham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
SoutheasternSlade Green14:51115:103London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green14:43
Abbey Wood14:5114:51
Plumstead14:5414:54
Woolwich Arsenal14:5714:57
Woolwich Dockyard15:0015:00
Charlton15:0315:03
Blackheath15:0715:07
Lewisham15:1015:12
London Charing Cross15:31
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green15:21115:403London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green15:13
Abbey Wood15:2115:21
Plumstead15:2415:24
Woolwich Arsenal15:2715:27
Woolwich Dockyard15:3015:30
Charlton15:3315:33
Blackheath15:3715:37
Lewisham15:4015:42
London Charing Cross16:01
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green15:51116:103London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green15:43
Abbey Wood15:5115:51
Plumstead15:5415:54
Woolwich Arsenal15:5715:57
Woolwich Dockyard16:0016:00
Charlton16:0316:03
Blackheath16:0716:07
Lewisham16:1016:12
London Charing Cross16:31
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green16:21116:403London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green16:13
Abbey Wood16:2116:21
Plumstead16:2416:24
Woolwich Arsenal16:2716:27
Woolwich Dockyard16:3016:30
Charlton16:3316:33
Blackheath16:3716:37
Lewisham16:4016:42
London Charing Cross17:01
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green16:51117:103London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green16:43
Abbey Wood16:5116:51
Plumstead16:5416:54
Woolwich Arsenal16:5716:57
Woolwich Dockyard17:0017:00
Charlton17:0317:03
Blackheath17:0717:07
Lewisham17:1017:12
London Charing Cross17:31
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green17:21117:403London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green17:13
Abbey Wood17:2117:21
Plumstead17:2417:24
Woolwich Arsenal17:2717:27
Woolwich Dockyard17:3017:30
Charlton17:3317:33
Blackheath17:3717:37
Lewisham17:4017:42
London Charing Cross18:01
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green17:51118:103London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green17:43
Abbey Wood17:5117:51
Plumstead17:5417:54
Woolwich Arsenal17:5717:57
Woolwich Dockyard18:0018:00
Charlton18:0318:03
Blackheath18:0718:07
Lewisham18:1018:12
London Charing Cross18:31
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green18:21118:403London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green18:13
Abbey Wood18:2118:21
Plumstead18:2418:24
Woolwich Arsenal18:2718:27
Woolwich Dockyard18:3018:30
Charlton18:3318:33
Blackheath18:3718:37
Lewisham18:4018:42
London Charing Cross19:01
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and Lewisham stations
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other Lewisham timetables
Timetable T195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us