hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to Lee

Sun 2017-11-19 14:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to Lee
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street08:48209:23London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street08:17
Abbey Wood08:4808:48
Belvedere08:5108:51
Erith08:5308:53
Slade Green08:5708:57
Crayford09:0409:06
Bexley09:0909:09
Albany Park09:1209:12
Sidcup09:1409:15
New Eltham09:1809:18
Mottingham09:2009:20
Lee (London)09:2309:23
London Cannon Street09:50
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street09:07209:53London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street08:37
Abbey Wood09:0709:07
Belvedere09:1009:10
Erith09:1209:12
Slade Green09:1509:16
Crayford09:3009:36
Bexley09:3909:39
Albany Park09:4209:42
Sidcup09:4409:45
New Eltham09:4809:48
Mottingham09:5009:50
Lee (London)09:5309:53
London Cannon Street10:19
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street09:47210:23London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street09:16
Abbey Wood09:4709:47
Belvedere09:5009:50
Erith09:5209:52
Slade Green09:5509:56
Crayford10:0410:06
Bexley10:0910:09
Albany Park10:1210:12
Sidcup10:1410:15
New Eltham10:1810:18
Mottingham10:2010:20
Lee (London)10:2310:23
London Cannon Street10:49
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street10:17210:53London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street09:47
Abbey Wood10:1710:17
Belvedere10:2010:20
Erith10:2210:22
Slade Green10:2510:26
Crayford10:3410:36
Bexley10:3910:39
Albany Park10:4210:42
Sidcup10:4410:45
New Eltham10:4810:48
Mottingham10:5010:50
Lee (London)10:5310:53
London Cannon Street11:17
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street11:17211:53London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street10:47
Abbey Wood11:1711:17
Belvedere11:2011:20
Erith11:2211:22
Slade Green11:2511:26
Crayford11:3411:36
Bexley11:3911:39
Albany Park11:4211:42
Sidcup11:4411:45
New Eltham11:4811:48
Mottingham11:5011:50
Lee (London)11:5311:53
London Cannon Street12:17
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street11:47212:23London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street11:17
Abbey Wood11:4711:47
Belvedere11:5011:50
Erith11:5211:52
Slade Green11:5511:56
Crayford12:0412:06
Bexley12:0912:09
Albany Park12:1212:12
Sidcup12:1412:15
New Eltham12:1812:18
Mottingham12:2012:20
Lee (London)12:2312:23
London Cannon Street12:47
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street12:47213:23London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street12:17
Abbey Wood12:4712:47
Belvedere12:5012:50
Erith12:5212:52
Slade Green12:5512:56
Crayford13:0413:06
Bexley13:0913:09
Albany Park13:1213:12
Sidcup13:1413:15
New Eltham13:1813:18
Mottingham13:2013:20
Lee (London)13:2313:23
London Cannon Street13:47
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street13:17213:53London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street12:47
Abbey Wood13:1713:17
Belvedere13:2013:20
Erith13:2213:22
Slade Green13:2513:26
Crayford13:3413:36
Bexley13:3913:39
Albany Park13:4213:42
Sidcup13:4413:45
New Eltham13:4813:48
Mottingham13:5013:50
Lee (London)13:5313:53
London Cannon Street14:17
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and Lee stations
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other Lee timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us