hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to Charlton

Sun 2017-11-19 14:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to Charlton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
SoutheasternSlade Green14:51115:031London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green14:43
Abbey Wood14:5114:51
Plumstead14:5414:54
Woolwich Arsenal14:5714:57
Woolwich Dockyard15:0015:00
Charlton15:0315:03
London Charing Cross15:31
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green15:21115:331London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green15:13
Abbey Wood15:2115:21
Plumstead15:2415:24
Woolwich Arsenal15:2715:27
Woolwich Dockyard15:3015:30
Charlton15:3315:33
London Charing Cross16:01
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green15:51116:031London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green15:43
Abbey Wood15:5115:51
Plumstead15:5415:54
Woolwich Arsenal15:5715:57
Woolwich Dockyard16:0016:00
Charlton16:0316:03
London Charing Cross16:31
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green16:21116:331London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green16:13
Abbey Wood16:2116:21
Plumstead16:2416:24
Woolwich Arsenal16:2716:27
Woolwich Dockyard16:3016:30
Charlton16:3316:33
London Charing Cross17:01
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green16:51117:031London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green16:43
Abbey Wood16:5116:51
Plumstead16:5416:54
Woolwich Arsenal16:5716:57
Woolwich Dockyard17:0017:00
Charlton17:0317:03
London Charing Cross17:31
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and Charlton stations
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other Charlton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us