hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abererch to Dyffryn Ardudwy

Mon 2017-11-20 09:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abererch to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli11:4012:41Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli11:37
Abererch11:4011:40
Penychain11:4311:43
Criccieth11:5011:51
Porthmadog11:5912:01
Minffordd12:0512:05
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09
Llandecwyn12:1112:11
Talsarnau12:1312:13
Tygwyn12:1612:16
Harlech12:2412:28
Llandanwg12:3312:33
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3412:34
Llanbedr12:3712:37
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4112:41
Birmingham International16:49
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli13:4114:41Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli13:38
Abererch13:4113:41
Penychain13:4413:44
Criccieth13:5113:52
Porthmadog14:0014:02
Minffordd14:0614:06
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10
Llandecwyn14:1214:12
Talsarnau14:1414:14
Tygwyn14:1714:17
Harlech14:2514:28
Llandanwg14:3314:33
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3414:34
Llanbedr14:3714:37
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4114:41
Birmingham International18:49
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli15:4016:42MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli15:37
Abererch15:4015:40
Penychain15:4315:43
Criccieth15:5015:51
Porthmadog15:5916:01
Minffordd16:0516:05
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09
Llandecwyn16:1116:11
Talsarnau16:1316:13
Tygwyn16:1616:16
Harlech16:2416:29
Llandanwg16:3416:34
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3516:35
Llanbedr16:3816:38
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4216:42
Machynlleth17:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli17:4518:43Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli17:42
Abererch17:4517:45
Penychain17:4817:48
Criccieth17:5617:56
Porthmadog18:0418:06
Minffordd18:1018:10
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14
Llandecwyn18:1618:16
Talsarnau18:1818:18
Tygwyn18:2118:21
Harlech18:2718:30
Llandanwg18:3618:36
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37
Llanbedr18:3918:39
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4318:43
Birmingham New Street22:31
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli20:2921:32MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli20:26
Abererch20:2920:29
Penychain20:3220:32
Criccieth20:3920:40
Porthmadog20:4820:55
Minffordd20:5920:59
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03
Llandecwyn21:0521:05
Talsarnau21:0721:07
Tygwyn21:1021:10
Harlech21:1721:19
Llandanwg21:2421:24
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2521:25
Llanbedr21:2821:28
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32
Machynlleth22:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli06:3207:30MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli06:29
Abererch06:3206:32
Penychain06:3506:35
Criccieth06:4206:43
Porthmadog06:5106:53
Minffordd06:5706:57
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01
Llandecwyn07:0307:03
Talsarnau07:0507:05
Tygwyn07:0807:08
Harlech07:1507:17
Llandanwg07:2207:22
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23
Llanbedr07:2607:26
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30
Machynlleth08:45
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli07:2708:33Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli07:24
Abererch07:2707:27
Penychain07:3007:30
Criccieth07:3707:38
Porthmadog07:4607:47
Minffordd07:5207:52
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56
Llandecwyn07:5807:58
Talsarnau08:0008:00
Tygwyn08:0308:03
Harlech08:0908:21
Llandanwg08:2508:25
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27
Llanbedr08:2908:29
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33
Birmingham International12:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli09:3710:42Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli09:34
Abererch09:3709:37
Penychain09:4009:40
Criccieth09:4709:48
Porthmadog09:5609:57
Minffordd10:0110:01
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05
Llandecwyn10:0710:07
Talsarnau10:0910:09
Tygwyn10:1210:12
Harlech10:2010:29
Llandanwg10:3410:34
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35
Llanbedr10:3810:38
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42
Birmingham International14:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Abererch timetables
None
Other Dyffryn Ardudwy timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us