hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abererch to Birmingham International

Sun 2017-11-19 14:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abererch to Birmingham International
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli / Aberystwyth07:2712:495Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberystwyth09:30
Pwllheli07:24
Abererch07:2707:27
Penychain07:3007:30
Criccieth07:3707:38
Porthmadog07:4607:47
Minffordd07:5207:52
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56
Llandecwyn07:5807:58
Talsarnau08:0008:00
Tygwyn08:0308:03
Harlech08:0908:21
Llandanwg08:2508:25
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27
Llanbedr08:2908:29
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33
Talybont08:3608:36
Llanaber08:4008:41
Barmouth08:4508:52
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56
Fairbourne08:5909:00
Llwyngwril09:0609:06
Tonfanau09:1309:13
Tywyn09:2009:27
Aberdovey09:3309:33
Penhelig09:3509:35
Dovey Junction09:4609:47
Machynlleth09:5410:08
Caersws10:3410:35
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42
Welshpool10:5610:56
Shrewsbury11:1811:33
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4611:46
Telford Central11:5311:53
Wolverhampton12:1112:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22
Birmingham New Street12:3012:36
Birmingham International12:49
Journey Time:
5 hours 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli / Aberystwyth09:3714:491Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberystwyth11:30
Pwllheli09:34
Abererch09:3709:37
Penychain09:4009:40
Criccieth09:4709:48
Porthmadog09:5609:57
Minffordd10:0110:01
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05
Llandecwyn10:0710:07
Talsarnau10:0910:09
Tygwyn10:1210:12
Harlech10:2010:29
Llandanwg10:3410:34
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35
Llanbedr10:3810:38
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42
Talybont10:4510:45
Llanaber10:4910:49
Barmouth10:5410:59
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03
Fairbourne11:0611:07
Llwyngwril11:1411:14
Tonfanau11:2111:21
Tywyn11:2711:30
Aberdovey11:3611:36
Penhelig11:3811:38
Dovey Junction11:4911:49
Machynlleth11:5712:04
Caersws12:3212:32
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39
Welshpool12:5312:54
Shrewsbury13:1613:34
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:48
Telford Central13:5313:54
Wolverhampton14:1014:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2314:23
Birmingham New Street14:3014:36
Birmingham International14:49
Journey Time:
5 hours 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli / Aberystwyth11:4016:495Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberystwyth13:30
Pwllheli11:37
Abererch11:4011:40
Penychain11:4311:43
Criccieth11:5011:51
Porthmadog11:5912:01
Minffordd12:0512:05
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09
Llandecwyn12:1112:11
Talsarnau12:1312:13
Tygwyn12:1612:16
Harlech12:2412:28
Llandanwg12:3312:33
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3412:34
Llanbedr12:3712:37
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4112:41
Talybont12:4412:44
Llanaber12:4812:48
Barmouth12:5312:55
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59
Fairbourne13:0213:03
Llwyngwril13:0913:09
Tonfanau13:1613:16
Tywyn13:2313:25
Aberdovey13:3113:31
Penhelig13:3313:33
Dovey Junction13:4413:45
Machynlleth13:5214:07
Caersws14:3314:34
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41
Welshpool14:5514:55
Shrewsbury15:1915:33
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4615:46
Telford Central15:5315:53
Wolverhampton16:1016:10
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2216:22
Birmingham New Street16:3016:36
Birmingham International16:49
Journey Time:
5 hours 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli / Aberystwyth13:4118:495Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberystwyth15:30
Pwllheli13:38
Abererch13:4113:41
Penychain13:4413:44
Criccieth13:5113:52
Porthmadog14:0014:02
Minffordd14:0614:06
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10
Llandecwyn14:1214:12
Talsarnau14:1414:14
Tygwyn14:1714:17
Harlech14:2514:28
Llandanwg14:3314:33
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3414:34
Llanbedr14:3714:37
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4114:41
Talybont14:4414:44
Llanaber14:4814:48
Barmouth14:5314:55
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59
Fairbourne15:0215:03
Llwyngwril15:0915:09
Tonfanau15:1615:16
Tywyn15:2415:26
Aberdovey15:3215:32
Penhelig15:3515:35
Dovey Junction15:4615:46
Machynlleth15:5416:08
Caersws16:3016:31
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42
Welshpool16:5616:56
Shrewsbury17:2017:33
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:46
Telford Central17:5317:53
Wolverhampton18:1118:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2218:22
Birmingham New Street18:3018:36
Birmingham International18:49
Journey Time:
5 hours 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Abererch timetables
None
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us