hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aber to Tir-Phil

Mon 2017-11-20 09:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aber to Tir-Phil
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth10:3811:081RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth10:02
Aber10:3810:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:4010:40
Llanbradach10:4410:44
Ystrad Mynach10:4910:49
Hengoed10:5210:52
Pengam10:5510:55
Bargoed11:0011:01
Brithdir11:0511:05
Tir-Phil11:0811:08
Rhymney11:19
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth11:3812:081RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth11:02
Aber11:3811:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:4011:40
Llanbradach11:4411:44
Ystrad Mynach11:4911:49
Hengoed11:5211:52
Pengam11:5511:55
Bargoed12:0012:01
Brithdir12:0512:05
Tir-Phil12:0812:08
Rhymney12:19
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth12:3813:081RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth12:02
Aber12:3812:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:4012:40
Llanbradach12:4412:44
Ystrad Mynach12:4912:49
Hengoed12:5212:52
Pengam12:5512:55
Bargoed13:0013:01
Brithdir13:0513:05
Tir-Phil13:0813:08
Rhymney13:19
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth13:3814:081RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth13:02
Aber13:3813:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:4013:40
Llanbradach13:4413:44
Ystrad Mynach13:4913:49
Hengoed13:5213:52
Pengam13:5513:55
Bargoed14:0014:01
Brithdir14:0514:05
Tir-Phil14:0814:08
Rhymney14:19
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth14:3815:081RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth14:02
Aber14:3814:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:4014:40
Llanbradach14:4414:44
Ystrad Mynach14:4914:49
Hengoed14:5214:52
Pengam14:5514:55
Bargoed15:0015:01
Brithdir15:0515:05
Tir-Phil15:0815:08
Rhymney15:19
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth15:3816:081RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth15:02
Aber15:3815:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:4015:40
Llanbradach15:4415:44
Ystrad Mynach15:4915:49
Hengoed15:5215:52
Pengam15:5515:55
Bargoed16:0016:01
Brithdir16:0516:05
Tir-Phil16:0816:08
Rhymney16:19
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth16:3817:081RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth16:02
Aber16:3816:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:4016:40
Llanbradach16:4416:44
Ystrad Mynach16:4916:49
Hengoed16:5216:52
Pengam16:5516:55
Bargoed17:0017:01
Brithdir17:0517:05
Tir-Phil17:0817:08
Rhymney17:19
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central17:2317:551RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central17:01
Aber17:2317:23
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:2617:26
Llanbradach17:2917:29
Ystrad Mynach17:3417:35
Hengoed17:3717:37
Pengam17:4117:41
Gilfach Fargoed17:4417:44
Bargoed17:4717:49
Brithdir17:5217:52
Tir-Phil17:5517:55
Rhymney18:07
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Aber and Tir-Phil stations
Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aber timetables
None
Other Tir-Phil timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us