hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aber to Pengam

Sun 2017-11-19 14:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aber to Pengam
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central14:2814:45RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central14:06
Aber14:2814:28
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:3014:30
Llanbradach14:3414:34
Ystrad Mynach14:3914:39
Hengoed14:4214:42
Pengam14:4514:45
Rhymney15:10
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central16:2816:45RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central16:06
Aber16:2816:28
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:3016:30
Llanbradach16:3416:34
Ystrad Mynach16:3916:39
Hengoed16:4216:42
Pengam16:4516:45
Rhymney17:10
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central18:2818:45RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central18:06
Aber18:2818:28
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:3018:30
Llanbradach18:3418:34
Ystrad Mynach18:3918:39
Hengoed18:4218:42
Pengam18:4518:45
Rhymney19:10
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central20:2820:45RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central20:06
Aber20:2820:28
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3020:30
Llanbradach20:3420:34
Ystrad Mynach20:3920:39
Hengoed20:4220:42
Pengam20:4520:45
Rhymney21:10
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central21:3821:55RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central21:16
Aber21:3821:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:4021:40
Llanbradach21:4421:44
Ystrad Mynach21:4921:49
Hengoed21:5221:52
Pengam21:5521:55
Rhymney22:20
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth06:3806:53BargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth06:02
Aber06:3806:38
Llanbradach06:4206:42
Ystrad Mynach06:4706:47
Hengoed06:5006:50
Pengam06:5306:53
Bargoed07:02
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth07:0807:23BargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth06:32
Aber07:0807:08
Llanbradach07:1207:12
Ystrad Mynach07:1707:17
Hengoed07:2007:20
Pengam07:2307:23
Bargoed07:32
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth07:3807:55BargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth07:02
Aber07:3807:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:4007:40
Llanbradach07:4407:44
Ystrad Mynach07:4907:49
Hengoed07:5207:52
Pengam07:5507:55
Bargoed08:04
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Aber and Pengam stations
Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aber timetables
None
Other Pengam timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us