hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aber to Cardiff Queen Street

Sun 2017-11-19 14:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aber to Cardiff Queen Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Arriva Trains WalesYstrad Mynach14:4315:022Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ystrad Mynach14:33
Aber14:4314:43
Caerphilly14:4514:48
Lisvane & Thornhill14:5214:52
Llanishen14:5414:54
Heath High Level14:5714:57
Cardiff Queen Street15:0215:04
Cardiff Central15:07
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney15:5716:143Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney15:20
Aber15:5715:57
Caerphilly15:5916:00
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0416:04
Llanishen16:0616:06
Heath High Level16:0916:09
Cardiff Queen Street16:1416:16
Cardiff Central16:19
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesYstrad Mynach16:4317:022Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ystrad Mynach16:33
Aber16:4316:43
Caerphilly16:4516:48
Lisvane & Thornhill16:5216:52
Llanishen16:5416:54
Heath High Level16:5716:57
Cardiff Queen Street17:0217:04
Cardiff Central17:07
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney17:5718:143Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney17:20
Aber17:5717:57
Caerphilly17:5918:00
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0418:04
Llanishen18:0618:06
Heath High Level18:0918:09
Cardiff Queen Street18:1418:16
Cardiff Central18:19
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesYstrad Mynach18:4319:022Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ystrad Mynach18:33
Aber18:4318:43
Caerphilly18:4518:48
Lisvane & Thornhill18:5218:52
Llanishen18:5418:54
Heath High Level18:5718:57
Cardiff Queen Street19:0219:04
Cardiff Central19:07
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney19:5720:143Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney19:20
Aber19:5719:57
Caerphilly19:5920:00
Lisvane & Thornhill20:0420:04
Llanishen20:0620:06
Heath High Level20:0920:09
Cardiff Queen Street20:1420:16
Cardiff Central20:19
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney06:4707:043Barry Island / AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney06:08
Aber06:4706:47
Caerphilly06:4906:50
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5406:54
Llanishen06:5606:56
Heath High Level06:5906:59
Cardiff Queen Street07:0407:05
Barry Island07:41
Aberdare08:18
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney07:0707:242Penarth / TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney06:32
Aber07:0707:07
Caerphilly07:0907:10
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1407:14
Llanishen07:1607:16
Heath High Level07:1907:19
Cardiff Queen Street07:2407:26
Penarth07:47
Treherbert08:43
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Aber and Cardiff Queen Street stations
Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aber timetables
None
Other Cardiff Queen Street timetables
Timetable T124Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Bay
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us