hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdeen to York

Sun 2017-11-19 14:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdeen to York
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
East CoastAberdeen07:52512:565London Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen07:52
Stonehaven08:0908:10
Montrose08:3108:33
Arbroath08:4808:49
Dundee09:0509:07
Leuchars09:1909:21
Kirkcaldy09:4309:45
Inverkeithing10:0010:01
Haymarket10:1910:20
Edinburgh10:2510:30
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:1111:12
Newcastle11:5712:00
Darlington12:2812:29
York12:5612:59
London Kings Cross14:51
Journey Time:
5 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryAberdeen08:20413:409PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen08:20
Stonehaven08:3608:38
Montrose08:5708:59
Arbroath09:1409:15
Dundee09:3109:34
Leuchars09:4609:47
Cupar09:5309:54
Ladybank10:0010:01
Markinch10:0810:09
Kirkcaldy10:1610:17
Inverkeithing10:3210:33
Haymarket10:4910:51
Edinburgh10:5511:06
Dunbar11:2511:27
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:4811:49
Alnmouth12:0812:09
Newcastle12:3812:41
Durham12:5212:54
Darlington13:0913:13
York13:4013:45
Penzance21:43
Journey Time:
5 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East CoastAberdeen09:52514:563London Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen09:52
Stonehaven10:0910:10
Montrose10:3110:33
Arbroath10:4810:49
Dundee11:0511:07
Leuchars11:2011:23
Kirkcaldy11:4511:47
Inverkeithing12:0212:03
Haymarket12:2012:22
Edinburgh12:2612:30
Berwick-Upon-Tweed13:1113:12
Newcastle13:5714:00
Darlington14:2714:29
York14:5614:59
London Kings Cross16:51
Journey Time:
5 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East CoastAberdeen14:52520:023London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen14:52
Stonehaven15:0915:10
Montrose15:3115:33
Arbroath15:4815:49
Dundee16:0516:07
Leuchars16:1916:22
Kirkcaldy16:4416:46
Inverkeithing17:0117:03
Haymarket17:2017:21
Edinburgh17:2617:31
Dunbar17:5117:53
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:1718:18
Newcastle19:0319:06
Darlington19:3419:35
York20:0220:05
London Kings Cross22:13
Journey Time:
5 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East CoastAberdeen18:18500:155LeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen18:18
Stonehaven18:3518:36
Montrose18:5718:59
Arbroath19:1419:15
Dundee19:3119:33
Leuchars19:4519:47
Kirkcaldy20:0920:11
Inverkeithing20:2620:27
Haymarket20:4420:46
Edinburgh20:5021:00
Dunbar21:2021:23
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:4721:48
Alnmouth22:0922:11
Morpeth22:2622:28
Newcastle22:4422:48
Durham23:0323:04
Darlington23:2423:26
Northallerton23:48
York00:1500:18
Leeds00:54
Journey Time:
5 hours 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Aberdeen and York stations
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Aberdeen timetables
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Other York timetables
Timetable T029Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T035Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us