hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdeen to Stirling

Mon 2017-11-20 09:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdeen to Stirling
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRailAberdeen10:38512:413Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen10:38
Montrose11:1311:14
Arbroath11:2711:28
Carnoustie11:3411:35
Dundee11:4911:50
Perth12:1112:12
Stirling12:4112:43
Glasgow Queen Street13:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen11:42413:433Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen11:42
Montrose12:1712:18
Arbroath12:3112:32
Carnoustie12:3812:39
Dundee12:5312:54
Perth13:1513:16
Stirling13:4313:44
Glasgow Queen Street14:16
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen12:40514:433Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen12:40
Stonehaven12:5612:56
Laurencekirk13:1013:10
Montrose13:2013:20
Arbroath13:3413:34
Dundee13:5313:54
Perth14:1414:15
Stirling14:4314:44
Glasgow Queen Street15:18
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen13:37315:433Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen13:37
Portlethen13:4713:47
Stonehaven13:5613:56
Montrose14:1714:18
Arbroath14:3114:32
Carnoustie14:3814:39
Dundee14:5314:54
Perth15:1515:16
Stirling15:4315:44
Glasgow Queen Street16:18
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen14:39416:413Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen14:39
Montrose15:1415:15
Arbroath15:2815:29
Carnoustie15:3515:36
Dundee15:5015:51
Perth16:1216:13
Stirling16:41
Glasgow Queen Street17:18
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen15:33317:433Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen15:33
Stonehaven15:4915:49
Montrose16:1016:10
Arbroath16:2416:24
Broughty Ferry16:3516:36
Dundee16:4516:46
Invergowrie16:5216:52
Perth17:1117:12
Gleneagles17:2617:26
Dunblane17:3717:38
Stirling17:4317:44
Glasgow Queen Street18:16
Journey Time:
2 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen16:27518:433Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen16:27
Stonehaven16:45
Montrose17:0817:10
Arbroath17:2417:26
Dundee17:4517:48
Perth18:1118:14
Dunblane18:3718:38
Stirling18:4318:44
Glasgow Queen Street19:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen17:36319:433Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen17:36
Stonehaven17:5217:53
Laurencekirk18:0618:07
Montrose18:1718:17
Arbroath18:3118:31
Carnoustie18:3818:38
Dundee18:5318:54
Perth19:1419:16
Stirling19:4319:45
Glasgow Queen Street20:17
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Aberdeen and Stirling stations
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Aberdeen timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us