hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdeen to Perth

Sun 2017-11-19 14:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdeen to Perth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRailAberdeen14:31316:061Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen14:31
Stonehaven14:4714:48
Montrose15:0915:09
Arbroath15:2315:24
Dundee15:4315:45
Perth16:0616:08
Glasgow Queen Street17:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAberdeen15:286s17:041Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen15:28
Stonehaven15:4415:44
Laurencekirk15:5815:58
Montrose16:0816:09
Arbroath16:2216:23
Dundee16:4216:43
Perth17:0417:05
Glasgow Queen Street18:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen16:28318:031Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen16:28
Stonehaven16:4416:45
Montrose17:0617:06
Arbroath17:2017:21
Dundee17:4017:42
Perth18:0318:05
Glasgow Queen Street19:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness17:476s19:251Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness15:29
Aberdeen17:3917:47
Stonehaven18:0318:04
Laurencekirk18:1718:18
Montrose18:2818:28
Arbroath18:4218:43
Dundee19:0219:03
Perth19:2519:26
Glasgow Queen Street20:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAberdeen19:36521:101StirlingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen19:36
Stonehaven19:5219:52
Montrose20:1320:14
Arbroath20:2720:28
Dundee20:4620:50
Perth21:1021:11
Stirling21:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen22:26400:121PerthCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen22:26
Portlethen22:3722:37
Stonehaven22:4522:46
Laurencekirk22:5922:59
Montrose23:0923:10
Arbroath23:2423:24
Carnoustie23:3023:31
Broughty Ferry23:3823:38
Dundee23:4823:49
Perth00:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 20th November
ScotRailAberdeen05:26307:121Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen05:26
Portlethen05:3705:37
Stonehaven05:4605:46
Laurencekirk06:0006:00
Montrose06:1006:11
Arbroath06:2506:26
Dundee06:4606:50
Perth07:1207:15
Glasgow Queen Street08:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAberdeen06:33508:131Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen06:33
Portlethen06:4306:43
Stonehaven06:5206:52
Montrose07:1307:15
Arbroath07:2807:28
Carnoustie07:3507:35
Broughty Ferry07:4207:42
Dundee07:5207:53
Perth08:1308:14
Glasgow Queen Street09:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Aberdeen and Perth stations
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Aberdeen timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Other Perth timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us