hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdeen to Leuchars (for St. Andrews)

Sat 2017-10-21 22:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdeen to Leuchars (for St. Andrews)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
East CoastAberdeen09:47611:151London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen09:47
Stonehaven10:0410:05
Montrose10:2610:28
Arbroath10:4310:44
Dundee11:0011:03
Leuchars11:1511:17
London Kings Cross16:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryAberdeen11:10512:361PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen11:10
Stonehaven11:2611:27
Montrose11:4711:48
Arbroath12:0312:04
Dundee12:2212:24
Leuchars12:3612:37
Plymouth23:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East CoastAberdeen11:47613:141London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen11:47
Stonehaven12:0412:05
Montrose12:2612:28
Arbroath12:4312:44
Dundee13:0013:02
Leuchars13:1413:17
London Kings Cross18:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRailAberdeen12:47314:191EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen12:47
Portlethen12:5712:58
Stonehaven13:0613:06
Laurencekirk13:2013:20
Montrose13:3013:31
Arbroath13:4513:45
Carnoustie13:5113:52
Broughty Ferry13:5913:59
Dundee14:0614:07
Leuchars14:1914:20
Edinburgh15:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East CoastAberdeen13:47515:141London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen13:47
Stonehaven14:0414:05
Montrose14:2614:28
Arbroath14:4314:44
Dundee15:0015:02
Leuchars15:1415:16
London Kings Cross20:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRailAberdeen15:09316:361EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen15:09
Portlethen15:1915:20
Stonehaven15:2815:29
Montrose15:5015:50
Arbroath16:0316:04
Carnoustie16:1016:10
Dundee16:2216:24
Leuchars16:3616:37
Edinburgh17:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen17:09418:301EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen17:09
Stonehaven17:2517:25
Montrose17:4617:47
Arbroath18:0018:00
Dundee18:1618:18
Leuchars18:3018:31
Edinburgh19:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen19:07420:351EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen19:07
Stonehaven19:2319:24
Montrose19:4519:45
Arbroath19:5919:59
Carnoustie20:0620:06
Broughty Ferry20:1320:13
Dundee20:2120:22
Leuchars20:3520:35
Edinburgh21:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Aberdeen and Leuchars (for St. Andrews) stations
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Aberdeen timetables
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Other Leuchars (for St. Andrews) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us