hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdeen to London Kings Cross

Tue 2017-10-24 10:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdeen to London Kings Cross
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th October
East CoastAberdeen14:52522:134London Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen14:52
Stonehaven15:0915:10
Montrose15:3115:33
Arbroath15:4815:49
Dundee16:0516:07
Leuchars16:1916:22
Kirkcaldy16:4416:46
Inverkeithing17:0117:03
Haymarket17:2017:21
Edinburgh17:2617:31
Dunbar17:5117:53
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:1718:18
Newcastle19:0319:06
Darlington19:3419:35
York20:0220:05
Doncaster20:2720:28
Peterborough21:1621:17
Stevenage21:4821:50
London Kings Cross22:13
Journey Time:
7 hours 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 25th October
East CoastAberdeen07:52514:511London Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen07:52
Stonehaven08:0908:10
Montrose08:3108:33
Arbroath08:4808:49
Dundee09:0509:07
Leuchars09:1909:21
Kirkcaldy09:4309:45
Inverkeithing10:0010:01
Haymarket10:1910:20
Edinburgh10:2510:30
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:1111:12
Newcastle11:5712:00
Darlington12:2812:29
York12:5612:59
London Kings Cross14:51
Journey Time:
6 hours 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East CoastAberdeen09:52516:514London Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen09:52
Stonehaven10:0910:10
Montrose10:3110:33
Arbroath10:4810:49
Dundee11:0511:07
Leuchars11:2011:23
Kirkcaldy11:4511:47
Inverkeithing12:0212:03
Haymarket12:2012:22
Edinburgh12:2612:30
Berwick-Upon-Tweed13:1113:12
Newcastle13:5714:00
Darlington14:2714:29
York14:5614:59
London Kings Cross16:51
Journey Time:
6 hours 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East CoastAberdeen14:52522:134London Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen14:52
Stonehaven15:0915:10
Montrose15:3115:33
Arbroath15:4815:49
Dundee16:0516:07
Leuchars16:1916:22
Kirkcaldy16:4416:46
Inverkeithing17:0117:03
Haymarket17:2017:21
Edinburgh17:2617:31
Dunbar17:5117:53
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:1718:18
Newcastle19:0319:06
Darlington19:3419:35
York20:0220:05
Doncaster20:2720:28
Peterborough21:1621:17
Stevenage21:4821:50
London Kings Cross22:13
Journey Time:
7 hours 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Aberdeen timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Other London Kings Cross timetables
Timetable T017Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T024Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T029Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T032Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T041Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T044Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us