TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Aberdeen to Dyce

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th November
Aberdeen06:146n06:22udvInvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Aberdeen06:14
Dyce06:2206:23
Inverurie06:3506:39
Insch06:5106:51
Huntly07:1007:12
Keith07:2607:26
Elgin07:4807:52
Forres08:0508:05
Nairn08:1608:16
Inverness08:36
Dundee07:156s07:25InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dundee05:39
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46
Monifieth05:5005:50
Carnoustie05:5505:59
Arbroath06:0506:06
Montrose06:2106:25
Laurencekirk06:3506:36
Stonehaven06:4906:50
Portlethen06:5906:59
Aberdeen07:1407:15
Dyce07:2507:27
Inverurie07:4007:42
Insch07:5407:54
Huntly08:1008:11
Keith08:2508:25
Elgin08:4608:46
Forres08:5909:01
Nairn09:1309:17
Inverness09:35
Perth07:487n07:57InverurieCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Perth06:00
Dundee06:2406:25
Broughty Ferry06:3206:32
Carnoustie06:3906:40
Arbroath06:4606:47
Montrose07:0207:02
Stonehaven07:2407:25
Portlethen07:3407:34
Aberdeen07:4707:48
Dyce07:5707:57
Inverurie08:11
Aberdeen08:196s08:27InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Aberdeen08:19
Dyce08:2708:30
Inverurie08:4208:43
Insch08:5508:56
Huntly09:1209:12
Keith09:2609:26
Elgin09:4809:48
Forres10:0110:02
Nairn10:1210:13
Inverness10:31
Glasgow Queen Street08:526n09:00udvDyceCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street05:56
Larbert06:1606:16
Stirling06:2406:25
Dunblane06:3106:31
Gleneagles06:4306:43
Perth06:5907:00
Dundee07:2207:23
Carnoustie07:3407:35
Arbroath07:4107:42
Montrose07:5607:57
Laurencekirk08:0708:08
Stonehaven08:2108:21
Portlethen08:3008:30
Aberdeen08:4708:52
Dyce09:00
Edinburgh09:587n10:06udvInverurieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh07:28
Haymarket07:3207:32
Kirkcaldy08:0308:03
Leuchars08:2608:26
Dundee08:4108:42
Arbroath08:5808:59
Montrose09:1309:13
Stonehaven09:3409:35
Aberdeen09:5409:58
Dyce10:0610:07
Inverurie10:21
Aberdeen10:136n10:21udvInvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Aberdeen10:13
Dyce10:2110:22
Inverurie10:3410:34
Insch10:4610:47
Huntly11:0311:03
Keith11:1711:18
Elgin11:3911:40
Forres11:5311:53
Nairn12:0412:04
Inverness12:22
Edinburgh11:037s11:11InverurieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh08:28
Haymarket08:3208:32
Leuchars09:2409:25
Dundee09:3809:39
Broughty Ferry09:4509:45
Arbroath09:5709:58
Laurencekirk10:2010:21
Stonehaven10:3410:34
Aberdeen10:5411:03
Dyce11:1111:14
Inverurie11:28
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Aberdeen and Dyce stations
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 240Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Other Aberdeen timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Other Dyce timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us