hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdeen to Dundee

Tue 2017-10-24 10:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdeen to Dundee
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th October
ScotRailAberdeen10:38511:491Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen10:38
Montrose11:1311:14
Arbroath11:2711:28
Carnoustie11:3411:35
Dundee11:4911:50
Glasgow Queen Street13:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailInverurie11:036s12:151EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverurie10:38
Aberdeen11:0011:03
Stonehaven11:1911:20
Laurencekirk11:3311:34
Montrose11:4411:44
Arbroath11:5811:58
Dundee12:1512:17
Edinburgh13:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen11:42412:531Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen11:42
Montrose12:1712:18
Arbroath12:3112:32
Carnoustie12:3812:39
Dundee12:5312:54
Glasgow Queen Street14:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailInverurie12:057n13:151EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverurie11:34
Aberdeen11:5612:05
Portlethen12:1512:15
Stonehaven12:2412:24
Arbroath12:5812:58
Dundee13:1513:17
Edinburgh14:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen12:40513:531Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen12:40
Stonehaven12:5612:56
Laurencekirk13:1013:10
Montrose13:2013:20
Arbroath13:3413:34
Dundee13:5313:54
Glasgow Queen Street15:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen13:08314:161EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen13:08
Stonehaven13:2413:25
Montrose13:4613:46
Arbroath14:0014:00
Dundee14:1614:17
Edinburgh15:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen13:37314:531Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen13:37
Portlethen13:4713:47
Stonehaven13:5613:56
Montrose14:1714:18
Arbroath14:3114:32
Carnoustie14:3814:39
Dundee14:5314:54
Glasgow Queen Street16:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen14:046s15:161EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen14:04
Stonehaven14:2014:21
Laurencekirk14:3414:35
Arbroath14:5714:58
Broughty Ferry15:0915:09
Dundee15:1615:17
Edinburgh16:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Aberdeen and Dundee stations
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us