hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdeen to Crewe

Tue 2017-10-24 10:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdeen to Crewe
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th October
Caledonian SleeperAberdeen / Fort William / Inverness21:43305:386London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fort William19:50
Inverness20:44
Aberdeen21:43
Stonehaven22:01
Montrose22:26
Arbroath22:44
Carnoustie22:53
Dundee23:06
Leuchars23:25
Kirkcaldy23:54
Inverkeithing00:12
Edinburgh00:3700:00
Preston04:36
Crewe05:38
London Euston07:47
Journey Time:
7 hours 55 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
Wednesday, 25th October
Caledonian SleeperAberdeen / Fort William / Inverness21:43305:386London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fort William19:50
Inverness20:44
Aberdeen21:43
Stonehaven22:01
Montrose22:26
Arbroath22:44
Carnoustie22:53
Dundee23:06
Leuchars23:25
Kirkcaldy23:54
Inverkeithing00:12
Edinburgh00:3700:00
Preston04:36
Crewe05:38
London Euston07:47
Journey Time:
7 hours 55 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Aberdeen and Crewe stations
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Other Aberdeen timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Other Crewe timetables
Timetable T050Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T067Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T081Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T091Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us