hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdeen to Arbroath

Sat 2017-10-21 22:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdeen to Arbroath
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
ScotRailAberdeen22:26423:241DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen22:26
Portlethen22:3722:37
Stonehaven22:4522:46
Laurencekirk22:5922:59
Montrose23:0923:10
Arbroath23:2423:24
Dundee23:48
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 22nd October
ScotRailAberdeen09:246s10:191Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen09:24
Stonehaven09:4009:41
Laurencekirk09:5409:55
Montrose10:0510:05
Arbroath10:1910:20
Glasgow Queen Street12:36
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East CoastAberdeen09:47610:431London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen09:47
Stonehaven10:0410:05
Montrose10:2610:28
Arbroath10:4310:44
London Kings Cross16:50
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRailAberdeen10:30411:221Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen10:30
Stonehaven10:4610:47
Montrose11:0811:08
Arbroath11:2211:23
Glasgow Queen Street13:36
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountryAberdeen11:10512:031PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen11:10
Stonehaven11:2611:27
Montrose11:4711:48
Arbroath12:0312:04
Plymouth23:46
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRailInverurie11:296n12:211Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverurie11:02
Aberdeen11:2511:29
Stonehaven11:4511:45
Montrose12:0612:08
Arbroath12:2112:22
Glasgow Queen Street14:37
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East CoastAberdeen11:47612:431London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen11:47
Stonehaven12:0412:05
Montrose12:2612:28
Arbroath12:4312:44
London Kings Cross18:50
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRailAberdeen12:297n13:211Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen12:29
Stonehaven12:4512:46
Montrose13:0713:07
Arbroath13:2113:22
Glasgow Queen Street15:36
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Aberdeen and Arbroath stations
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Aberdeen timetables
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Other Arbroath timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us