hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Altnabreac to Dingwall

Tue 2017-10-24 10:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Altnabreac to Dingwall
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th October
ScotRailWick13:3416:252InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wick12:34
Altnabreac13:3413:34
Forsinard13:4513:47
Kinbrace13:5613:56
Kildonan14:0614:06
Helmsdale14:2014:21
Brora14:3614:36
Dunrobin Castle14:4214:42
Golspie14:4614:47
Rogart14:5614:56
Lairg15:1215:12
Invershin15:2015:20
Culrain15:2115:21
Ardgay15:2815:30
Tain15:4615:46
Fearn15:5215:53
Invergordon16:0516:06
Alness16:1116:11
Dingwall16:2516:26
Inverness17:02
Journey Time:
2 hours 51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailWick17:0019:402InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wick16:00
Altnabreac17:0017:00
Forsinard17:1117:11
Kinbrace17:2017:20
Kildonan17:3017:30
Helmsdale17:4417:44
Brora17:5918:00
Dunrobin Castle18:0518:05
Golspie18:1018:10
Rogart18:1918:19
Lairg18:3518:36
Invershin18:4418:44
Culrain18:4518:45
Ardgay18:5118:52
Tain19:0719:08
Invergordon19:2419:25
Dingwall19:4019:41
Inverness20:10
Journey Time:
2 hours 40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 25th October
ScotRailWick09:0211:502InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wick08:02
Altnabreac09:0209:02
Forsinard09:1309:13
Kinbrace09:2209:22
Kildonan09:3209:32
Helmsdale09:4609:46
Brora10:0110:02
Dunrobin Castle10:0710:07
Golspie10:1210:12
Rogart10:2110:21
Lairg10:3710:38
Invershin10:4610:46
Culrain10:4710:47
Ardgay10:5310:54
Tain11:0911:10
Fearn11:1611:16
Invergordon11:2811:31
Alness11:3611:36
Dingwall11:5011:53
Inverness12:26
Journey Time:
2 hours 48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailWick13:3416:252InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wick12:34
Altnabreac13:3413:34
Forsinard13:4513:47
Kinbrace13:5613:56
Kildonan14:0614:06
Helmsdale14:2014:21
Brora14:3614:36
Dunrobin Castle14:4214:42
Golspie14:4614:47
Rogart14:5614:56
Lairg15:1215:12
Invershin15:2015:20
Culrain15:2115:21
Ardgay15:2815:30
Tain15:4615:46
Fearn15:5215:53
Invergordon16:0516:06
Alness16:1116:11
Dingwall16:2516:26
Inverness17:02
Journey Time:
2 hours 51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailWick17:0019:402InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wick16:00
Altnabreac17:0017:00
Forsinard17:1117:11
Kinbrace17:2017:20
Kildonan17:3017:30
Helmsdale17:4417:44
Brora17:5918:00
Dunrobin Castle18:0518:05
Golspie18:1018:10
Rogart18:1918:19
Lairg18:3518:36
Invershin18:4418:44
Culrain18:4518:45
Ardgay18:5118:52
Tain19:0719:08
Invergordon19:2419:25
Dingwall19:4019:41
Inverness20:10
Journey Time:
2 hours 40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Altnabreac timetables
None
Other Dingwall timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us