hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber

Tue 2017-10-24 10:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th October
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare10:5111:07Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare10:51
Cwmbach10:5410:54
Fernhill10:5810:58
Mountain Ash11:0111:04
Penrhiwceiber11:0711:07
Barry Island12:26
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare11:2111:37Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare11:21
Cwmbach11:2411:24
Fernhill11:2811:28
Mountain Ash11:3111:34
Penrhiwceiber11:3711:37
Barry Island12:56
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare12:2112:37Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare12:21
Cwmbach12:2412:24
Fernhill12:2812:28
Mountain Ash12:3112:34
Penrhiwceiber12:3712:37
Barry Island13:56
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare12:5113:07Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare12:51
Cwmbach12:5412:54
Fernhill12:5812:58
Mountain Ash13:0113:04
Penrhiwceiber13:0713:07
Barry Island14:26
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare13:5114:07Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare13:51
Cwmbach13:5413:54
Fernhill13:5813:58
Mountain Ash14:0114:04
Penrhiwceiber14:0714:07
Barry Island15:26
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare14:2114:37Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare14:21
Cwmbach14:2414:24
Fernhill14:2814:28
Mountain Ash14:3114:34
Penrhiwceiber14:3714:37
Barry Island15:56
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare14:5115:07Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare14:51
Cwmbach14:5414:54
Fernhill14:5814:58
Mountain Ash15:0115:04
Penrhiwceiber15:0715:07
Barry Island16:26
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare15:2115:37Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare15:21
Cwmbach15:2415:24
Fernhill15:2815:28
Mountain Ash15:3115:34
Penrhiwceiber15:3715:37
Barry Island16:56
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Aberdare and Penrhiwceiber stations
Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aberdare timetables
None
Other Penrhiwceiber timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us