hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdare to Cardiff Central

Sat 2017-10-21 22:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdare to Cardiff Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare22:1123:097Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare22:11
Cwmbach22:1422:14
Fernhill22:1822:18
Mountain Ash22:2122:21
Penrhiwceiber22:2522:25
Abercynon22:3122:31
Pontypridd22:3822:38
Trefforest22:4122:41
Taffs Well22:4922:50
Radyr22:5322:53
Llandaf22:5622:56
Cathays23:0023:01
Cardiff Queen Street23:0423:06
Cardiff Central23:0923:10
Barry Island23:43
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare16:5317:547Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare16:53
Cwmbach16:5616:56
Fernhill17:0017:00
Mountain Ash17:0317:03
Penrhiwceiber17:0717:07
Abercynon17:1317:13
Pontypridd17:2217:24
Trefforest17:2717:27
Taffs Well17:3417:34
Radyr17:3717:37
Llandaf17:4017:40
Cathays17:4417:45
Cardiff Queen Street17:4917:51
Cardiff Central17:5417:55
Barry Island18:26
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare18:5319:547Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare18:53
Cwmbach18:5618:56
Fernhill19:0019:00
Mountain Ash19:0319:03
Penrhiwceiber19:0719:07
Abercynon19:1319:13
Pontypridd19:2219:24
Trefforest19:2719:27
Taffs Well19:3419:34
Radyr19:3719:37
Llandaf19:4019:40
Cathays19:4419:45
Cardiff Queen Street19:4919:51
Cardiff Central19:5419:55
Barry Island20:26
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare20:5321:577Cardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare20:53
Cwmbach20:5620:56
Fernhill21:0021:00
Mountain Ash21:0321:03
Penrhiwceiber21:0721:07
Abercynon21:1321:13
Pontypridd21:2221:24
Trefforest21:2721:27
Taffs Well21:3421:34
Radyr21:3721:37
Llandaf21:4021:40
Cathays21:4421:45
Cardiff Queen Street21:4921:51
Cardiff Central21:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Aberdare and Cardiff Central stations
Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aberdare timetables
None
Other Cardiff Central timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us