hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdare to Barry

Tue 2017-10-24 10:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdare to Barry
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th October
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare10:5112:183Barry IslandCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare10:51
Cwmbach10:5410:54
Fernhill10:5810:58
Mountain Ash11:0111:04
Penrhiwceiber11:0711:07
Abercynon11:1311:15
Pontypridd11:2311:24
Trefforest11:2711:27
Taffs Well11:3411:34
Radyr11:3811:38
Llandaf11:4111:41
Cathays11:4511:46
Cardiff Queen Street11:4911:51
Cardiff Central11:5411:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:5911:59
Cogan12:0312:03
Eastbrook12:0512:05
Dinas Powys12:0712:07
Cadoxton12:1112:12
Barry Docks12:1412:14
Barry12:1812:19
Barry Island12:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare11:2112:483Barry IslandCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare11:21
Cwmbach11:2411:24
Fernhill11:2811:28
Mountain Ash11:3111:34
Penrhiwceiber11:3711:37
Abercynon11:4311:45
Pontypridd11:5311:54
Trefforest11:5711:57
Taffs Well12:0412:04
Radyr12:0812:08
Llandaf12:1112:11
Cathays12:1512:16
Cardiff Queen Street12:1912:21
Cardiff Central12:2412:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2912:29
Cogan12:3312:33
Eastbrook12:3512:35
Dinas Powys12:3712:37
Cadoxton12:4112:42
Barry Docks12:4412:44
Barry12:4812:49
Barry Island12:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare12:2113:483Barry IslandCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare12:21
Cwmbach12:2412:24
Fernhill12:2812:28
Mountain Ash12:3112:34
Penrhiwceiber12:3712:37
Abercynon12:4312:45
Pontypridd12:5312:54
Trefforest12:5712:57
Taffs Well13:0413:04
Radyr13:0813:08
Llandaf13:1113:11
Cathays13:1513:16
Cardiff Queen Street13:1913:21
Cardiff Central13:2413:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2913:29
Cogan13:3313:33
Eastbrook13:3513:35
Dinas Powys13:3713:37
Cadoxton13:4113:42
Barry Docks13:4413:44
Barry13:4813:49
Barry Island13:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare12:5114:183Barry IslandCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare12:51
Cwmbach12:5412:54
Fernhill12:5812:58
Mountain Ash13:0113:04
Penrhiwceiber13:0713:07
Abercynon13:1313:15
Pontypridd13:2313:24
Trefforest13:2713:27
Taffs Well13:3413:34
Radyr13:3813:38
Llandaf13:4113:41
Cathays13:4513:46
Cardiff Queen Street13:4913:51
Cardiff Central13:5413:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5913:59
Cogan14:0314:03
Eastbrook14:0514:05
Dinas Powys14:0714:07
Cadoxton14:1114:12
Barry Docks14:1414:14
Barry14:1814:19
Barry Island14:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare13:5115:183Barry IslandCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare13:51
Cwmbach13:5413:54
Fernhill13:5813:58
Mountain Ash14:0114:04
Penrhiwceiber14:0714:07
Abercynon14:1314:15
Pontypridd14:2314:24
Trefforest14:2714:27
Taffs Well14:3414:34
Radyr14:3814:38
Llandaf14:4114:41
Cathays14:4514:46
Cardiff Queen Street14:4914:51
Cardiff Central14:5414:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5914:59
Cogan15:0315:03
Eastbrook15:0515:05
Dinas Powys15:0715:07
Cadoxton15:1115:12
Barry Docks15:1415:14
Barry15:1815:19
Barry Island15:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare14:2115:483Barry IslandCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare14:21
Cwmbach14:2414:24
Fernhill14:2814:28
Mountain Ash14:3114:34
Penrhiwceiber14:3714:37
Abercynon14:4314:45
Pontypridd14:5214:54
Trefforest14:5714:57
Taffs Well15:0415:04
Radyr15:0815:08
Llandaf15:1115:11
Cathays15:1515:16
Cardiff Queen Street15:1915:21
Cardiff Central15:2415:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2915:29
Cogan15:3315:33
Eastbrook15:3515:35
Dinas Powys15:3715:37
Cadoxton15:4115:42
Barry Docks15:4415:44
Barry15:4815:49
Barry Island15:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare14:5116:183Barry IslandCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare14:51
Cwmbach14:5414:54
Fernhill14:5814:58
Mountain Ash15:0115:04
Penrhiwceiber15:0715:07
Abercynon15:1315:15
Pontypridd15:2315:24
Trefforest15:2715:27
Taffs Well15:3415:34
Radyr15:3815:38
Llandaf15:4115:41
Cathays15:4515:46
Cardiff Queen Street15:4915:51
Cardiff Central15:5415:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5915:59
Cogan16:0316:03
Eastbrook16:0516:05
Dinas Powys16:0716:07
Cadoxton16:1116:12
Barry Docks16:1416:14
Barry16:1816:19
Barry Island16:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare15:2116:483Barry IslandCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare15:21
Cwmbach15:2415:24
Fernhill15:2815:28
Mountain Ash15:3115:34
Penrhiwceiber15:3715:37
Abercynon15:4215:45
Pontypridd15:5315:54
Trefforest15:5715:57
Taffs Well16:0416:04
Radyr16:0816:08
Llandaf16:1116:11
Cathays16:1516:16
Cardiff Queen Street16:1916:21
Cardiff Central16:2416:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2916:29
Cogan16:3316:33
Eastbrook16:3516:35
Dinas Powys16:3716:37
Cadoxton16:4116:42
Barry Docks16:4416:44
Barry16:4816:49
Barry Island16:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Aberdare and Barry stations
Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aberdare timetables
None
Other Barry timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us