hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdare to Abercynon

Sat 2017-10-21 22:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdare to Abercynon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare22:1122:31Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare22:11
Cwmbach22:1422:14
Fernhill22:1822:18
Mountain Ash22:2122:21
Penrhiwceiber22:2522:25
Abercynon22:3122:31
Barry Island23:43
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare09:5310:13PontypriddCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare09:53
Cwmbach09:5609:56
Fernhill10:0010:00
Mountain Ash10:0310:03
Penrhiwceiber10:0710:07
Abercynon10:1310:13
Pontypridd10:21
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare10:5311:13PontypriddCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare10:53
Cwmbach10:5610:56
Fernhill11:0011:00
Mountain Ash11:0311:03
Penrhiwceiber11:0711:07
Abercynon11:1311:13
Pontypridd11:21
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare12:5313:13PontypriddCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare12:53
Cwmbach12:5612:56
Fernhill13:0013:00
Mountain Ash13:0313:03
Penrhiwceiber13:0713:07
Abercynon13:1313:13
Pontypridd13:21
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare14:5315:13PontypriddCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare14:53
Cwmbach14:5614:56
Fernhill15:0015:00
Mountain Ash15:0315:03
Penrhiwceiber15:0715:07
Abercynon15:1315:13
Pontypridd15:21
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare16:5317:13Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare16:53
Cwmbach16:5616:56
Fernhill17:0017:00
Mountain Ash17:0317:03
Penrhiwceiber17:0717:07
Abercynon17:1317:13
Barry Island18:26
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare18:5319:13Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare18:53
Cwmbach18:5618:56
Fernhill19:0019:00
Mountain Ash19:0319:03
Penrhiwceiber19:0719:07
Abercynon19:1319:13
Barry Island20:26
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare20:5321:13Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare20:53
Cwmbach20:5620:56
Fernhill21:0021:00
Mountain Ash21:0321:03
Penrhiwceiber21:0721:07
Abercynon21:1321:13
Cardiff Central21:57
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Aberdare and Abercynon stations
Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aberdare timetables
None
Other Abercynon timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us