hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Achanalt to Conon Bridge

Thu 2017-12-14 04:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Achanalt to Conon Bridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
ScotRailKyle Of Lochalsh07:3508:21InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11
Achanalt07:3507:35
Lochluichart07:4207:42
Garve07:5207:53
Dingwall08:1508:16
Conon Bridge08:2108:22
Inverness08:50
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailKyle Of Lochalsh13:2914:15InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kyle Of Lochalsh12:08
Achanalt13:2913:29
Lochluichart13:3613:36
Garve13:4613:47
Dingwall14:0914:10
Conon Bridge14:1514:15
Inverness14:42
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailKyle Of Lochalsh15:1015:55InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:46
Achanalt15:1015:10
Lochluichart15:1615:16
Garve15:2715:27
Dingwall15:4915:50
Conon Bridge15:5515:56
Inverness16:26
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailKyle Of Lochalsh18:3419:24ElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13
Achanalt18:3418:34
Lochluichart18:4118:41
Garve18:5218:52
Dingwall19:1819:19
Conon Bridge19:2419:24
Elgin20:47
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 15th December
ScotRailKyle Of Lochalsh07:3508:21InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11
Achanalt07:3507:35
Lochluichart07:4207:42
Garve07:5207:53
Dingwall08:1508:16
Conon Bridge08:2108:22
Inverness08:50
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailKyle Of Lochalsh13:2914:15InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kyle Of Lochalsh12:08
Achanalt13:2913:29
Lochluichart13:3613:36
Garve13:4613:47
Dingwall14:0914:10
Conon Bridge14:1514:15
Inverness14:42
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailKyle Of Lochalsh15:1015:55InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:46
Achanalt15:1015:10
Lochluichart15:1615:16
Garve15:2715:27
Dingwall15:4915:50
Conon Bridge15:5515:56
Inverness16:26
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailKyle Of Lochalsh18:3419:24ElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13
Achanalt18:3418:34
Lochluichart18:4118:41
Garve18:5218:52
Dingwall19:1819:19
Conon Bridge19:2419:24
Elgin20:47
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Achanalt timetables
None
Other Conon Bridge timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us