hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Welham Green

Tue 2017-10-24 10:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Welham Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th October
Great NorthernMoorgate10:38311:00Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:18
Alexandra Palace10:3810:38
New Southgate10:4110:41
Oakleigh Park10:4410:44
New Barnet10:4610:47
Hadley Wood10:5010:50
Potters Bar10:5510:55
Brookmans Park10:5810:58
Welham Green11:0011:00
Welwyn Garden City11:09
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:58311:19Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:38
Alexandra Palace10:5810:58
New Southgate11:0111:01
Oakleigh Park11:0411:04
New Barnet11:0611:07
Hadley Wood11:1011:10
Potters Bar11:1311:13
Brookmans Park11:1611:16
Welham Green11:1911:19
Welwyn Garden City11:28
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate11:20311:40Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:58
Alexandra Palace11:2011:20
New Southgate11:2311:23
Oakleigh Park11:2611:26
New Barnet11:2811:28
Hadley Wood11:3111:31
Potters Bar11:3511:35
Brookmans Park11:3811:38
Welham Green11:4011:40
Welwyn Garden City11:49
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate11:38312:00Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate11:18
Alexandra Palace11:3811:38
New Southgate11:4111:41
Oakleigh Park11:4411:44
New Barnet11:4611:47
Hadley Wood11:5011:50
Potters Bar11:5511:55
Brookmans Park11:5811:58
Welham Green12:0012:00
Welwyn Garden City12:09
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate11:58312:19Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate11:38
Alexandra Palace11:5811:58
New Southgate12:0112:01
Oakleigh Park12:0412:04
New Barnet12:0612:07
Hadley Wood12:1012:10
Potters Bar12:1312:13
Brookmans Park12:1612:16
Welham Green12:1912:19
Welwyn Garden City12:28
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate12:20312:40Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate11:58
Alexandra Palace12:2012:20
New Southgate12:2312:23
Oakleigh Park12:2612:26
New Barnet12:2812:28
Hadley Wood12:3112:31
Potters Bar12:3512:35
Brookmans Park12:3812:38
Welham Green12:4012:40
Welwyn Garden City12:49
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate12:38313:00Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate12:18
Alexandra Palace12:3812:38
New Southgate12:4112:41
Oakleigh Park12:4412:44
New Barnet12:4612:47
Hadley Wood12:5012:50
Potters Bar12:5512:55
Brookmans Park12:5812:58
Welham Green13:0013:00
Welwyn Garden City13:09
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate12:58313:19Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate12:38
Alexandra Palace12:5812:58
New Southgate13:0113:01
Oakleigh Park13:0413:04
New Barnet13:0613:07
Hadley Wood13:1013:10
Potters Bar13:1313:13
Brookmans Park13:1613:16
Welham Green13:1913:19
Welwyn Garden City13:28
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Welham Green timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us