hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City

Sat 2017-10-21 22:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
Great NorthernMoorgate22:24322:534Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate22:04
Alexandra Palace22:2422:24
New Southgate22:2722:27
Oakleigh Park22:3022:30
New Barnet22:3222:33
Hadley Wood22:3622:36
Potters Bar22:3922:39
Brookmans Park22:4222:42
Welham Green22:4522:45
Hatfield (Herts)22:4822:48
Welwyn Garden City22:53
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate22:54323:234Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate22:34
Alexandra Palace22:5422:54
New Southgate22:5722:57
Oakleigh Park23:0023:00
New Barnet23:0223:03
Hadley Wood23:0623:06
Potters Bar23:0923:09
Brookmans Park23:1223:12
Welham Green23:1523:15
Hatfield (Herts)23:1823:18
Welwyn Garden City23:23
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate23:24323:564Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:04
Alexandra Palace23:2423:24
New Southgate23:2723:27
Oakleigh Park23:3023:30
New Barnet23:3223:33
Hadley Wood23:3623:36
Potters Bar23:3923:39
Brookmans Park23:4223:42
Welham Green23:4523:45
Hatfield (Herts)23:4823:48
Welwyn Garden City23:56
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate23:54300:263Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:34
Alexandra Palace23:5423:54
New Southgate23:5723:57
Oakleigh Park23:5923:59
New Barnet00:0200:03
Hadley Wood00:0600:06
Potters Bar00:0900:09
Brookmans Park00:1200:12
Welham Green00:1500:15
Hatfield (Herts)00:1800:18
Welwyn Garden City00:26
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 22nd October
Great NorthernMoorgate00:28301:004Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate00:08
Alexandra Palace00:2800:28
New Southgate00:3100:31
Oakleigh Park00:3400:34
New Barnet00:3600:37
Hadley Wood00:4000:40
Potters Bar00:4300:43
Brookmans Park00:4600:46
Welham Green00:4900:49
Hatfield (Herts)00:5200:52
Welwyn Garden City01:00
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross00:46301:184Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross00:33
Alexandra Palace00:4600:46
New Southgate00:4900:49
Oakleigh Park00:5200:52
New Barnet00:5400:55
Hadley Wood00:5800:58
Potters Bar01:0101:01
Brookmans Park01:0401:04
Welham Green01:0701:07
Hatfield (Herts)01:1001:10
Welwyn Garden City01:18
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross01:24301:564Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross01:11
Alexandra Palace01:2401:24
New Southgate01:2701:27
Oakleigh Park01:3001:30
New Barnet01:3201:33
Hadley Wood01:3601:36
Potters Bar01:3901:39
Brookmans Park01:4201:42
Welham Green01:4501:45
Hatfield (Herts)01:4801:48
Welwyn Garden City01:56
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross06:52307:244Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross06:39
Alexandra Palace06:5006:52
New Southgate06:5506:55
Oakleigh Park06:5806:58
New Barnet07:0007:01
Hadley Wood07:0407:04
Potters Bar07:0707:07
Brookmans Park07:1007:10
Welham Green07:1307:13
Hatfield (Herts)07:1607:16
Welwyn Garden City07:24
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us