hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Watton-at-Stone

Tue 2017-10-24 10:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Watton-at-Stone
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th October
Great NorthernMoorgate11:08411:442Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:48
Alexandra Palace11:0811:08
Bowes Park11:1111:11
Palmers Green11:1311:13
Winchmore Hill11:1611:16
Grange Park11:1811:18
Enfield Chase11:2011:20
Gordon Hill11:2211:22
Crews Hill11:2511:25
Cuffley11:2811:28
Bayford11:3311:33
Hertford North11:3811:39
Watton-At-Stone11:4411:44
Letchworth Garden City12:03
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate12:08412:442Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate11:48
Alexandra Palace12:0812:08
Bowes Park12:1112:11
Palmers Green12:1312:13
Winchmore Hill12:1612:16
Grange Park12:1812:18
Enfield Chase12:2012:20
Gordon Hill12:2212:22
Crews Hill12:2512:25
Cuffley12:2812:28
Bayford12:3312:33
Hertford North12:3812:39
Watton-At-Stone12:4412:44
Letchworth Garden City13:03
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate13:08413:442Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate12:48
Alexandra Palace13:0813:08
Bowes Park13:1113:11
Palmers Green13:1313:13
Winchmore Hill13:1613:16
Grange Park13:1813:18
Enfield Chase13:2013:20
Gordon Hill13:2213:22
Crews Hill13:2513:25
Cuffley13:2813:28
Bayford13:3313:33
Hertford North13:3813:39
Watton-At-Stone13:4413:44
Letchworth Garden City14:03
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate14:08414:442Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate13:48
Alexandra Palace14:0814:08
Bowes Park14:1114:11
Palmers Green14:1314:13
Winchmore Hill14:1614:16
Grange Park14:1814:18
Enfield Chase14:2014:20
Gordon Hill14:2214:22
Crews Hill14:2514:25
Cuffley14:2814:28
Bayford14:3314:33
Hertford North14:3814:39
Watton-At-Stone14:4414:44
Letchworth Garden City15:03
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate15:08415:442Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate14:48
Alexandra Palace15:0815:08
Bowes Park15:1115:11
Palmers Green15:1315:13
Winchmore Hill15:1615:16
Grange Park15:1815:18
Enfield Chase15:2015:20
Gordon Hill15:2215:22
Crews Hill15:2515:25
Cuffley15:2815:28
Bayford15:3315:33
Hertford North15:3815:39
Watton-At-Stone15:4415:44
Letchworth Garden City16:03
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate15:28416:142StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate15:08
Alexandra Palace15:2815:28
Bowes Park15:3115:31
Palmers Green15:3315:33
Winchmore Hill15:3615:36
Grange Park15:3815:38
Enfield Chase15:4015:40
Gordon Hill15:4215:42
Crews Hill15:4515:45
Cuffley15:4815:48
Bayford15:5315:53
Hertford North15:5816:09
Watton-At-Stone16:1416:14
Stevenage16:22
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate16:08416:462StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate15:48
Alexandra Palace16:0816:08
Bowes Park16:1116:11
Palmers Green16:1316:14
Winchmore Hill16:1616:17
Grange Park16:1916:19
Enfield Chase16:2116:21
Gordon Hill16:2316:24
Crews Hill16:2716:27
Cuffley16:3016:30
Bayford16:3416:34
Hertford North16:4016:40
Watton-At-Stone16:4616:46
Stevenage16:53
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate16:42417:172StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate16:23
Alexandra Palace16:4216:42
Bowes Park16:4516:45
Palmers Green16:4716:48
Winchmore Hill16:5016:51
Grange Park16:5316:53
Enfield Chase16:5516:55
Gordon Hill16:5716:58
Cuffley17:0217:02
Hertford North17:1117:11
Watton-At-Stone17:1717:17
Stevenage17:24
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Watton-at-Stone timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us