hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Old Street

Thu 2017-12-14 04:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Old Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Great NorthernLetchworth Garden City05:38105:56MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Letchworth Garden City04:44
Alexandra Palace05:3705:38
Hornsey05:4005:40
Harringay05:4205:42
Finsbury Park05:4505:45
Drayton Park05:4805:48
Highbury & Islington05:5005:50
Essex Road05:5205:52
Old Street05:5605:56
Moorgate06:00
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernAlexandra Palace05:53206:11MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Alexandra Palace05:53
Hornsey05:5505:56
Harringay05:5805:58
Finsbury Park06:0006:01
Drayton Park06:0306:03
Highbury & Islington06:0506:06
Essex Road06:0806:08
Old Street06:1106:11
Moorgate06:15
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City06:05206:20MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City05:40
Alexandra Palace06:0506:05
Finsbury Park06:0906:10
Drayton Park06:1206:12
Highbury & Islington06:1406:15
Essex Road06:1706:17
Old Street06:2006:20
Moorgate06:24
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLetchworth Garden City06:10106:28MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Letchworth Garden City05:15
Alexandra Palace06:0906:10
Hornsey06:1206:12
Harringay06:1406:14
Finsbury Park06:1706:17
Drayton Park06:2006:20
Highbury & Islington06:2206:22
Essex Road06:2406:24
Old Street06:2806:28
Moorgate06:32
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City06:23206:41MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City05:53
Alexandra Palace06:2306:23
Hornsey06:2606:26
Harringay06:2806:28
Finsbury Park06:3006:31
Drayton Park06:3306:33
Highbury & Islington06:3506:36
Essex Road06:3806:38
Old Street06:4106:41
Moorgate06:45
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLetchworth Garden City06:38106:56MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Letchworth Garden City05:44
Alexandra Palace06:3806:38
Hornsey06:4106:41
Harringay06:4306:43
Finsbury Park06:4506:46
Drayton Park06:4806:48
Highbury & Islington06:5006:51
Essex Road06:5306:53
Old Street06:5606:56
Moorgate07:00
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage06:50107:05MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage06:10
Alexandra Palace06:5006:50
Finsbury Park06:5406:55
Drayton Park06:5706:57
Highbury & Islington06:5907:00
Essex Road07:0207:02
Old Street07:0507:05
Moorgate07:09
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City06:53207:11MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City06:23
Alexandra Palace06:5306:53
Hornsey06:5606:56
Harringay06:5806:58
Finsbury Park07:0007:01
Drayton Park07:0307:03
Highbury & Islington07:0507:06
Essex Road07:0807:08
Old Street07:1107:11
Moorgate07:15
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Old Street timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us