hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Old Street

Sat 2017-10-21 22:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Old Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
Great NorthernHertford North22:16122:34MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North21:47
Alexandra Palace22:1622:16
Hornsey22:1922:19
Harringay22:2122:21
Finsbury Park22:2322:24
Drayton Park22:2622:26
Highbury & Islington22:2822:29
Essex Road22:3122:31
Old Street22:3422:34
Moorgate22:38
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City22:31222:49MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City22:03
Alexandra Palace22:3122:31
Hornsey22:3422:34
Harringay22:3622:36
Finsbury Park22:3822:39
Drayton Park22:4122:41
Highbury & Islington22:4322:44
Essex Road22:4622:46
Old Street22:4922:49
Moorgate22:53
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage22:46123:04MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage22:04
Alexandra Palace22:4622:46
Hornsey22:4922:49
Harringay22:5122:51
Finsbury Park22:5322:54
Drayton Park22:5622:56
Highbury & Islington22:5822:59
Essex Road23:0123:01
Old Street23:0423:04
Moorgate23:08
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City23:01223:19MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City22:33
Alexandra Palace23:0123:01
Hornsey23:0423:04
Harringay23:0623:06
Finsbury Park23:0823:09
Drayton Park23:1123:11
Highbury & Islington23:1323:14
Essex Road23:1623:16
Old Street23:1923:19
Moorgate23:23
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHertford North23:16123:34MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North22:47
Alexandra Palace23:1623:16
Hornsey23:1923:19
Harringay23:2123:21
Finsbury Park23:2323:24
Drayton Park23:2623:26
Highbury & Islington23:2823:29
Essex Road23:3123:31
Old Street23:3423:34
Moorgate23:38
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City23:31223:49MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City23:03
Alexandra Palace23:3123:31
Hornsey23:3423:34
Harringay23:3623:36
Finsbury Park23:3823:39
Drayton Park23:4123:41
Highbury & Islington23:4323:44
Essex Road23:4623:46
Old Street23:4923:49
Moorgate23:53
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage23:46100:06MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage23:04
Alexandra Palace23:4623:46
Hornsey23:4923:49
Harringay23:5123:51
Finsbury Park23:5523:56
Drayton Park23:5823:58
Highbury & Islington23:5900:01
Essex Road00:0300:03
Old Street00:0600:06
Moorgate00:11
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 22nd October
Great NorthernStevenage00:16100:36MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage23:34
Alexandra Palace00:1600:16
Hornsey00:1900:19
Harringay00:2100:21
Finsbury Park00:2500:26
Drayton Park00:2800:28
Highbury & Islington00:3000:31
Essex Road00:3300:33
Old Street00:3600:36
Moorgate00:41
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Old Street timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us