hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Moorgate

Tue 2017-10-24 10:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Moorgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th October
Great NorthernLetchworth Garden City10:23110:459MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Letchworth Garden City09:21
Alexandra Palace10:2310:23
Hornsey10:2610:26
Harringay10:2810:28
Finsbury Park10:3010:31
Drayton Park10:3310:33
Highbury & Islington10:3510:36
Essex Road10:3810:38
Old Street10:4110:41
Moorgate10:45
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City10:33210:5510MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City10:05
Alexandra Palace10:3310:33
Hornsey10:3610:36
Harringay10:3810:38
Finsbury Park10:4010:41
Drayton Park10:4310:43
Highbury & Islington10:4510:46
Essex Road10:4810:48
Old Street10:5110:51
Moorgate10:55
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage10:43111:059MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage10:00
Alexandra Palace10:4310:43
Hornsey10:4610:46
Harringay10:4810:48
Finsbury Park10:5010:51
Drayton Park10:5310:53
Highbury & Islington10:5510:56
Essex Road10:5810:58
Old Street11:0111:01
Moorgate11:05
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City10:54211:1610MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City10:25
Alexandra Palace10:5410:54
Hornsey10:5710:57
Harringay10:5910:59
Finsbury Park11:0111:02
Drayton Park11:0411:04
Highbury & Islington11:0611:07
Essex Road11:0911:09
Old Street11:1211:12
Moorgate11:16
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHertford North11:03111:259MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North10:34
Alexandra Palace11:0311:03
Hornsey11:0611:06
Harringay11:0811:08
Finsbury Park11:1011:11
Drayton Park11:1311:13
Highbury & Islington11:1511:16
Essex Road11:1811:18
Old Street11:2111:21
Moorgate11:25
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City11:13211:3510MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City10:45
Alexandra Palace11:1311:13
Hornsey11:1611:16
Harringay11:1811:18
Finsbury Park11:2011:21
Drayton Park11:2311:23
Highbury & Islington11:2511:26
Essex Road11:2811:28
Old Street11:3111:31
Moorgate11:35
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHertford North11:23111:459MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North10:54
Alexandra Palace11:2311:23
Hornsey11:2611:26
Harringay11:2811:28
Finsbury Park11:3011:31
Drayton Park11:3311:33
Highbury & Islington11:3511:36
Essex Road11:3811:38
Old Street11:4111:41
Moorgate11:45
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City11:33211:5510MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City11:05
Alexandra Palace11:3311:33
Hornsey11:3611:36
Harringay11:3811:38
Finsbury Park11:4011:41
Drayton Park11:4311:43
Highbury & Islington11:4511:46
Essex Road11:4811:48
Old Street11:5111:51
Moorgate11:55
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Moorgate timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us