hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Letchworth Garden City

Thu 2017-12-14 04:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Letchworth Garden City
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Great NorthernMoorgate08:08409:03Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:48
Alexandra Palace08:0808:08
Bowes Park08:1108:11
Palmers Green08:1308:13
Winchmore Hill08:1608:16
Grange Park08:1808:18
Enfield Chase08:2008:20
Gordon Hill08:2208:22
Crews Hill08:2508:25
Cuffley08:2808:28
Bayford08:3308:33
Hertford North08:3808:39
Watton-At-Stone08:4408:44
Stevenage08:5108:51
Hitchin08:5708:57
Letchworth Garden City09:03
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:38409:33Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:18
Alexandra Palace08:3808:38
Bowes Park08:4108:41
Palmers Green08:4308:43
Winchmore Hill08:4608:46
Grange Park08:4808:48
Enfield Chase08:5008:50
Gordon Hill08:5208:52
Crews Hill08:5508:55
Cuffley08:5808:58
Bayford09:0309:03
Hertford North09:0809:09
Watton-At-Stone09:1409:14
Stevenage09:2109:21
Hitchin09:2709:27
Letchworth Garden City09:33
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate09:34410:33Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:14
Alexandra Palace09:3409:34
Bowes Park09:3709:37
Palmers Green09:3909:39
Winchmore Hill09:4209:42
Grange Park09:4409:44
Enfield Chase09:4609:46
Gordon Hill09:4809:48
Crews Hill09:5109:51
Cuffley09:5409:54
Bayford09:5909:59
Hertford North10:0410:09
Watton-At-Stone10:1410:14
Stevenage10:2110:21
Hitchin10:2710:27
Letchworth Garden City10:33
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:08411:03Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:48
Alexandra Palace10:0810:08
Bowes Park10:1110:11
Palmers Green10:1310:13
Winchmore Hill10:1610:16
Grange Park10:1810:18
Enfield Chase10:2010:20
Gordon Hill10:2210:22
Crews Hill10:2510:25
Cuffley10:2810:28
Bayford10:3310:33
Hertford North10:3810:39
Watton-At-Stone10:4410:44
Stevenage10:5110:51
Hitchin10:5710:57
Letchworth Garden City11:03
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate11:08412:03Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:48
Alexandra Palace11:0811:08
Bowes Park11:1111:11
Palmers Green11:1311:13
Winchmore Hill11:1611:16
Grange Park11:1811:18
Enfield Chase11:2011:20
Gordon Hill11:2211:22
Crews Hill11:2511:25
Cuffley11:2811:28
Bayford11:3311:33
Hertford North11:3811:39
Watton-At-Stone11:4411:44
Stevenage11:5111:51
Hitchin11:5711:57
Letchworth Garden City12:03
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate12:08413:03Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate11:48
Alexandra Palace12:0812:08
Bowes Park12:1112:11
Palmers Green12:1312:13
Winchmore Hill12:1612:16
Grange Park12:1812:18
Enfield Chase12:2012:20
Gordon Hill12:2212:22
Crews Hill12:2512:25
Cuffley12:2812:28
Bayford12:3312:33
Hertford North12:3812:39
Watton-At-Stone12:4412:44
Stevenage12:5112:51
Hitchin12:5712:57
Letchworth Garden City13:03
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate13:08414:03Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate12:48
Alexandra Palace13:0813:08
Bowes Park13:1113:11
Palmers Green13:1313:13
Winchmore Hill13:1613:16
Grange Park13:1813:18
Enfield Chase13:2013:20
Gordon Hill13:2213:22
Crews Hill13:2513:25
Cuffley13:2813:28
Bayford13:3313:33
Hertford North13:3813:39
Watton-At-Stone13:4413:44
Stevenage13:5113:51
Hitchin13:5713:57
Letchworth Garden City14:03
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate14:08415:03Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate13:48
Alexandra Palace14:0814:08
Bowes Park14:1114:11
Palmers Green14:1314:13
Winchmore Hill14:1614:16
Grange Park14:1814:18
Enfield Chase14:2014:20
Gordon Hill14:2214:22
Crews Hill14:2514:25
Cuffley14:2814:28
Bayford14:3314:33
Hertford North14:3814:39
Watton-At-Stone14:4414:44
Stevenage14:5114:51
Hitchin14:5714:57
Letchworth Garden City15:03
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us