hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Hitchin

Mon 2017-11-20 09:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Hitchin
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Great NorthernMoorgate10:08410:572Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:48
Alexandra Palace10:0810:08
Bowes Park10:1110:11
Palmers Green10:1310:13
Winchmore Hill10:1610:16
Grange Park10:1810:18
Enfield Chase10:2010:20
Gordon Hill10:2210:22
Crews Hill10:2510:25
Cuffley10:2810:28
Bayford10:3310:33
Hertford North10:3810:39
Watton-At-Stone10:4410:44
Stevenage10:5110:51
Hitchin10:5710:57
Letchworth Garden City11:03
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate11:08411:572Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:48
Alexandra Palace11:0811:08
Bowes Park11:1111:11
Palmers Green11:1311:13
Winchmore Hill11:1611:16
Grange Park11:1811:18
Enfield Chase11:2011:20
Gordon Hill11:2211:22
Crews Hill11:2511:25
Cuffley11:2811:28
Bayford11:3311:33
Hertford North11:3811:39
Watton-At-Stone11:4411:44
Stevenage11:5111:51
Hitchin11:5711:57
Letchworth Garden City12:03
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate12:08412:572Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate11:48
Alexandra Palace12:0812:08
Bowes Park12:1112:11
Palmers Green12:1312:13
Winchmore Hill12:1612:16
Grange Park12:1812:18
Enfield Chase12:2012:20
Gordon Hill12:2212:22
Crews Hill12:2512:25
Cuffley12:2812:28
Bayford12:3312:33
Hertford North12:3812:39
Watton-At-Stone12:4412:44
Stevenage12:5112:51
Hitchin12:5712:57
Letchworth Garden City13:03
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate13:08413:572Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate12:48
Alexandra Palace13:0813:08
Bowes Park13:1113:11
Palmers Green13:1313:13
Winchmore Hill13:1613:16
Grange Park13:1813:18
Enfield Chase13:2013:20
Gordon Hill13:2213:22
Crews Hill13:2513:25
Cuffley13:2813:28
Bayford13:3313:33
Hertford North13:3813:39
Watton-At-Stone13:4413:44
Stevenage13:5113:51
Hitchin13:5713:57
Letchworth Garden City14:03
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate14:08414:572Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate13:48
Alexandra Palace14:0814:08
Bowes Park14:1114:11
Palmers Green14:1314:13
Winchmore Hill14:1614:16
Grange Park14:1814:18
Enfield Chase14:2014:20
Gordon Hill14:2214:22
Crews Hill14:2514:25
Cuffley14:2814:28
Bayford14:3314:33
Hertford North14:3814:39
Watton-At-Stone14:4414:44
Stevenage14:5114:51
Hitchin14:5714:57
Letchworth Garden City15:03
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate15:08415:572Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate14:48
Alexandra Palace15:0815:08
Bowes Park15:1115:11
Palmers Green15:1315:13
Winchmore Hill15:1615:16
Grange Park15:1815:18
Enfield Chase15:2015:20
Gordon Hill15:2215:22
Crews Hill15:2515:25
Cuffley15:2815:28
Bayford15:3315:33
Hertford North15:3815:39
Watton-At-Stone15:4415:44
Stevenage15:5115:51
Hitchin15:5715:57
Letchworth Garden City16:03
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate19:43420:292Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate19:23
Alexandra Palace19:4319:43
Bowes Park19:4619:46
Palmers Green19:4819:48
Winchmore Hill19:5119:51
Grange Park19:5319:53
Enfield Chase19:5519:55
Gordon Hill19:5719:58
Cuffley20:0220:02
Hertford North20:1120:11
Watton-At-Stone20:1720:17
Stevenage20:2320:24
Hitchin20:2920:29
Letchworth Garden City20:35
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate20:48421:382Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate20:28
Alexandra Palace20:4820:48
Bowes Park20:5120:51
Palmers Green20:5320:53
Winchmore Hill20:5620:56
Grange Park20:5820:58
Enfield Chase21:0021:00
Gordon Hill21:0221:02
Crews Hill21:0521:05
Cuffley21:0821:08
Bayford21:1321:13
Hertford North21:1821:20
Watton-At-Stone21:2621:26
Stevenage21:3221:33
Hitchin21:3821:39
Letchworth Garden City21:45
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us