hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington

Tue 2017-10-24 10:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th October
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City10:13210:256MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City09:45
Alexandra Palace10:1310:13
Hornsey10:1610:16
Harringay10:1810:18
Finsbury Park10:2010:21
Drayton Park10:2310:23
Highbury & Islington10:2510:26
Moorgate10:35
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLetchworth Garden City10:23110:356MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Letchworth Garden City09:21
Alexandra Palace10:2310:23
Hornsey10:2610:26
Harringay10:2810:28
Finsbury Park10:3010:31
Drayton Park10:3310:33
Highbury & Islington10:3510:36
Moorgate10:45
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City10:33210:456MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City10:05
Alexandra Palace10:3310:33
Hornsey10:3610:36
Harringay10:3810:38
Finsbury Park10:4010:41
Drayton Park10:4310:43
Highbury & Islington10:4510:46
Moorgate10:55
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage10:43110:556MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage10:00
Alexandra Palace10:4310:43
Hornsey10:4610:46
Harringay10:4810:48
Finsbury Park10:5010:51
Drayton Park10:5310:53
Highbury & Islington10:5510:56
Moorgate11:05
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City10:54211:066MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City10:25
Alexandra Palace10:5410:54
Hornsey10:5710:57
Harringay10:5910:59
Finsbury Park11:0111:02
Drayton Park11:0411:04
Highbury & Islington11:0611:07
Moorgate11:16
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHertford North11:03111:156MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North10:34
Alexandra Palace11:0311:03
Hornsey11:0611:06
Harringay11:0811:08
Finsbury Park11:1011:11
Drayton Park11:1311:13
Highbury & Islington11:1511:16
Moorgate11:25
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City11:13211:256MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City10:45
Alexandra Palace11:1311:13
Hornsey11:1611:16
Harringay11:1811:18
Finsbury Park11:2011:21
Drayton Park11:2311:23
Highbury & Islington11:2511:26
Moorgate11:35
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHertford North11:23111:356MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North10:54
Alexandra Palace11:2311:23
Hornsey11:2611:26
Harringay11:2811:28
Finsbury Park11:3011:31
Drayton Park11:3311:33
Highbury & Islington11:3511:36
Moorgate11:45
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Highbury & Islington timetables
Timetable T059Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us