hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Grange Park

Thu 2017-12-14 04:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Grange Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross05:39405:49Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross05:26
Alexandra Palace05:3905:39
Bowes Park05:4205:42
Palmers Green05:4405:44
Winchmore Hill05:4705:47
Grange Park05:4905:49
Hertford North06:12
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:08406:18StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate05:48
Alexandra Palace06:0806:08
Bowes Park06:1106:11
Palmers Green06:1306:13
Winchmore Hill06:1606:16
Grange Park06:1806:18
Stevenage06:52
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:40406:50StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:20
Alexandra Palace06:4006:40
Bowes Park06:4306:43
Palmers Green06:4506:45
Winchmore Hill06:4806:48
Grange Park06:5006:50
Stevenage07:23
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:10407:20StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:50
Alexandra Palace07:1007:10
Bowes Park07:1307:13
Palmers Green07:1507:15
Winchmore Hill07:1807:18
Grange Park07:2007:20
Stevenage07:53
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:40407:50StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:20
Alexandra Palace07:4007:40
Bowes Park07:4307:43
Palmers Green07:4507:45
Winchmore Hill07:4807:48
Grange Park07:5007:50
Stevenage08:24
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:08408:18Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:48
Alexandra Palace08:0808:08
Bowes Park08:1108:11
Palmers Green08:1308:13
Winchmore Hill08:1608:16
Grange Park08:1808:18
Letchworth Garden City09:03
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:38408:48Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:18
Alexandra Palace08:3808:38
Bowes Park08:4108:41
Palmers Green08:4308:43
Winchmore Hill08:4608:46
Grange Park08:4808:48
Letchworth Garden City09:33
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:45408:55Gordon HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:28
Alexandra Palace08:4508:45
Bowes Park08:4808:48
Palmers Green08:5008:50
Winchmore Hill08:5308:53
Grange Park08:5508:55
Gordon Hill09:00
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Grange Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us