hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Gordon Hill

Tue 2017-10-24 10:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Gordon Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th October
Great NorthernMoorgate10:28410:423Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:08
Alexandra Palace10:2810:28
Bowes Park10:3110:31
Palmers Green10:3310:33
Winchmore Hill10:3610:36
Grange Park10:3810:38
Enfield Chase10:4010:40
Gordon Hill10:4210:42
Hertford North10:58
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:48411:023Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:28
Alexandra Palace10:4810:48
Bowes Park10:5110:51
Palmers Green10:5310:53
Winchmore Hill10:5610:56
Grange Park10:5810:58
Enfield Chase11:0011:00
Gordon Hill11:0211:02
Hertford North11:18
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate11:08411:223Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:48
Alexandra Palace11:0811:08
Bowes Park11:1111:11
Palmers Green11:1311:13
Winchmore Hill11:1611:16
Grange Park11:1811:18
Enfield Chase11:2011:20
Gordon Hill11:2211:22
Letchworth Garden City12:03
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate11:28411:423Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate11:08
Alexandra Palace11:2811:28
Bowes Park11:3111:31
Palmers Green11:3311:33
Winchmore Hill11:3611:36
Grange Park11:3811:38
Enfield Chase11:4011:40
Gordon Hill11:4211:42
Hertford North11:58
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate11:48412:023Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate11:28
Alexandra Palace11:4811:48
Bowes Park11:5111:51
Palmers Green11:5311:53
Winchmore Hill11:5611:56
Grange Park11:5811:58
Enfield Chase12:0012:00
Gordon Hill12:0212:02
Hertford North12:18
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate12:08412:223Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate11:48
Alexandra Palace12:0812:08
Bowes Park12:1112:11
Palmers Green12:1312:13
Winchmore Hill12:1612:16
Grange Park12:1812:18
Enfield Chase12:2012:20
Gordon Hill12:2212:22
Letchworth Garden City13:03
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate12:28412:423Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate12:08
Alexandra Palace12:2812:28
Bowes Park12:3112:31
Palmers Green12:3312:33
Winchmore Hill12:3612:36
Grange Park12:3812:38
Enfield Chase12:4012:40
Gordon Hill12:4212:42
Hertford North12:58
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate12:48413:023Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate12:28
Alexandra Palace12:4812:48
Bowes Park12:5112:51
Palmers Green12:5312:53
Winchmore Hill12:5612:56
Grange Park12:5812:58
Enfield Chase13:0013:00
Gordon Hill13:0213:02
Hertford North13:18
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Gordon Hill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us