hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Crews Hill

Sat 2017-10-21 22:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Crews Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
Great NorthernMoorgate22:09422:26StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate21:49
Alexandra Palace22:0922:09
Bowes Park22:1222:12
Palmers Green22:1422:14
Winchmore Hill22:1722:17
Grange Park22:1922:19
Enfield Chase22:2122:21
Gordon Hill22:2322:23
Crews Hill22:2622:26
Stevenage22:52
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate22:39422:56Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate22:19
Alexandra Palace22:3922:39
Bowes Park22:4222:42
Palmers Green22:4422:44
Winchmore Hill22:4722:47
Grange Park22:4922:49
Enfield Chase22:5122:51
Gordon Hill22:5322:53
Crews Hill22:5622:56
Hertford North23:09
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate23:09423:26Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate22:49
Alexandra Palace23:0923:09
Bowes Park23:1223:12
Palmers Green23:1423:14
Winchmore Hill23:1723:17
Grange Park23:1923:19
Enfield Chase23:2123:21
Gordon Hill23:2323:23
Crews Hill23:2623:26
Letchworth Garden City00:07
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate23:39423:56Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:19
Alexandra Palace23:3923:39
Bowes Park23:4223:42
Palmers Green23:4423:44
Winchmore Hill23:4723:47
Grange Park23:4923:49
Enfield Chase23:5123:51
Gordon Hill23:5323:53
Crews Hill23:5623:56
Hertford North00:09
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 22nd October
Great NorthernMoorgate00:09400:26Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:49
Alexandra Palace00:0900:09
Bowes Park00:1200:12
Palmers Green00:1400:14
Winchmore Hill00:1700:17
Grange Park00:1900:19
Enfield Chase00:2100:21
Gordon Hill00:2300:23
Crews Hill00:2600:26
Letchworth Garden City01:06
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate00:39400:56Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate00:19
Alexandra Palace00:3900:39
Bowes Park00:4200:42
Palmers Green00:4400:44
Winchmore Hill00:4700:47
Grange Park00:4900:49
Enfield Chase00:5100:51
Gordon Hill00:5300:53
Crews Hill00:5600:56
Hertford North01:12
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross01:13401:30Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross01:00
Alexandra Palace01:1301:13
Bowes Park01:1601:16
Palmers Green01:1801:18
Winchmore Hill01:2101:21
Grange Park01:2301:23
Enfield Chase01:2501:25
Gordon Hill01:2701:27
Crews Hill01:3001:30
Letchworth Garden City02:10
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross06:09406:26Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross05:56
Alexandra Palace06:0706:09
Bowes Park06:1206:12
Palmers Green06:1406:14
Winchmore Hill06:1706:17
Grange Park06:1906:19
Enfield Chase06:2106:21
Gordon Hill06:2306:23
Crews Hill06:2606:26
Hertford North06:42
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Crews Hill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us