hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Brookmans Park

Tue 2017-10-24 10:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Brookmans Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th October
Great NorthernMoorgate10:38310:58Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:18
Alexandra Palace10:3810:38
New Southgate10:4110:41
Oakleigh Park10:4410:44
New Barnet10:4610:47
Hadley Wood10:5010:50
Potters Bar10:5510:55
Brookmans Park10:5810:58
Welwyn Garden City11:09
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:58311:16Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:38
Alexandra Palace10:5810:58
New Southgate11:0111:01
Oakleigh Park11:0411:04
New Barnet11:0611:07
Hadley Wood11:1011:10
Potters Bar11:1311:13
Brookmans Park11:1611:16
Welwyn Garden City11:28
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate11:20311:38Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:58
Alexandra Palace11:2011:20
New Southgate11:2311:23
Oakleigh Park11:2611:26
New Barnet11:2811:28
Hadley Wood11:3111:31
Potters Bar11:3511:35
Brookmans Park11:3811:38
Welwyn Garden City11:49
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate11:38311:58Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate11:18
Alexandra Palace11:3811:38
New Southgate11:4111:41
Oakleigh Park11:4411:44
New Barnet11:4611:47
Hadley Wood11:5011:50
Potters Bar11:5511:55
Brookmans Park11:5811:58
Welwyn Garden City12:09
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate11:58312:16Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate11:38
Alexandra Palace11:5811:58
New Southgate12:0112:01
Oakleigh Park12:0412:04
New Barnet12:0612:07
Hadley Wood12:1012:10
Potters Bar12:1312:13
Brookmans Park12:1612:16
Welwyn Garden City12:28
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate12:20312:38Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate11:58
Alexandra Palace12:2012:20
New Southgate12:2312:23
Oakleigh Park12:2612:26
New Barnet12:2812:28
Hadley Wood12:3112:31
Potters Bar12:3512:35
Brookmans Park12:3812:38
Welwyn Garden City12:49
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate12:38312:58Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate12:18
Alexandra Palace12:3812:38
New Southgate12:4112:41
Oakleigh Park12:4412:44
New Barnet12:4612:47
Hadley Wood12:5012:50
Potters Bar12:5512:55
Brookmans Park12:5812:58
Welwyn Garden City13:09
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate12:58313:16Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate12:38
Alexandra Palace12:5812:58
New Southgate13:0113:01
Oakleigh Park13:0413:04
New Barnet13:0613:07
Hadley Wood13:1013:10
Potters Bar13:1313:13
Brookmans Park13:1613:16
Welwyn Garden City13:28
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Brookmans Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us